Exchange rates

28-Oct-2021

1 EURO = 4.9476 RON  
1 USD = 4.2587 RON  


ANPC

 » Planet



ISW-511T

ISW-511T/ISW-511TS

Planet - ISW-511T

4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch






Old price
VAT not included :

67,00 EURO


New price
VAT not included :
61,53 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
Call

Physical Port
• 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function for ISW-511T series
• 1-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm) transmission distance
• 1-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511TS15 for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm) transmission distance

Layer 2 Features
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
• Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
• High performance Store and Forward architecture
• Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
• Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps
• Integrated address look-up engine, supports 2K absolute MAC addresses
• 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
• Automatic address learning and address aging
• CSMA / CD Protocol

Industrial Case / Installation
• IP-30 metal case / protection
• DIN rail and wall mount design
• 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable 
 terminal block for master and slave power
• Supports EFT protection 6000V DC for power line 
• Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
• -40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature

 

We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept