Exchange rates

28-Feb-2024

1 EURO = 4.9770 RON  
1 USD = 4.6207 RON  


ANPC

 » Giga media-converter (10/100/1000M)



TP-Link MC220L Gigabit  Media Converter

10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 to 1000 Mbps SFP Slot Supporting MiniGBIC Modules

TP-Link - MC220L

PORT: 1× Gigabit SFP Slot, 1× Gigabit RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
SPEC: Chassis TL-MC1400 Rack-mountable

Price:
17.68 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
available

MEDIA CONVERTOARE
Standarde și Protocoale IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Funcții de Bază Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Maximum transmission distance depends on the inserting SFP module
Porturi 1 1000M SFP port
1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Lungime de Undă Depends on the used SFP module
Network Media 1000BASE-X Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module
Medii Rețea 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e, 6, 6A, 7 cable (maxium 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Indicatori LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensiuni (L x l x H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Alimentare External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.7W
Siguranță și Emisie FCC, CE, RoHS
Mediu Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept