Curs valutar

26-Jul-2021

1 EURO = 4.9247 RON  
1 USD = 4.1843 RON  


ANPC

 » Planet



514PTF

Switch Industrial 4 port 10/100Base-TX PoE+ 802.3at + 2-port 100Base-FX SingleMode 15km

Planet - ISW-514PTF

IP40 4-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 100FX SFP Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch (-40 to 75 C, 12V~48V DC power boost, 120W PoE budget, Standard/VLAN/250m Extend mode )

Pret fara TVA:
689.46 LEI

Pret cu TVA :
820,46 LEI

Disponibilitate :
Sunati

Hardware Specifications
Fast Ethernet Copper Ports
Four 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
PoE Injector Port
Four ports with 802.3af/at PoE+ injector function (Port-1 to Port-4)
SFP Port
One port 100BASE-FX SFP port
Switch Architecture
Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric
1Gbps/non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64 bytes
0.74Mpps @64 bytes
MAC Address Table
2K entries
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex

Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame
10 Kbytes
DIP Switch (Port-1 to Port-4)
Standard mode: 30-watt PoE transmit distance of 100m at speed of 10/100Mbps

VLAN mode: "Port-based VLAN Protection" where ports can be isolated from each other via one DIP switch. Only Port-5 can visit other ports.

Extend mode: 25-watt PoE transmit distance of 250m at speed of 10Mbps
LED Indicators
3 x LED for System and Power:
  • Green: DC Power 1
  • Green: DC Power 2
  • Red: Power Fault Alarm
2 x LED for PoE Copper Port (Port-1~Port-4):
  • Green: LNK/ACT (10/100Mbps)
  • Orange: PoE-in-Use
1 x LED for 10/100TX Copper Port (Port-5):
  • Green: LNK/ACT
4 x LED for PoE Usage
  • Orange
Connector
Removable 6-pin terminal block
  • Pin 1/2 for Power 1
  • Pin 3/4 for power fault alarm
  • Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm
One relay output for power failure.

Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ 24V AC
Power Requirements
12~48V DC, 7A (max.)
Power Consumption/ Dissipation
4.3 watts, 14.6 BTU (Standby without PoE function) at DC 12V power input

72.5 watts, 247.4 BTU (Full loading with PoE function) at DC 12V power input

5 watts, 17 BTU (Standby without PoE function) at DC 24V power input

103.9 watts, 354.5 BTU (Full loading with PoE function) at DC 24V power input

5.3 watts, 18.1 BTU (Standby without PoE function) at DC 48V power input

135.8 watts, 463.4 BTU (Full loading with PoE function) at DC 48V power input
Dimensions (W x D x H)
50 x 85.1 x 135 mm
Weight
598g
ESD Protection
5KV DC
Enclosure
IP40 metal case
Installation
DIN-rail kit and wall-mount kit
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE
PoE Power Supply Type
End-span
Power Pin Assignment
1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
PoE Power Output
Per port 54V DC, max. 36 watts
PoE Power Budget (max.)
60W @12V DC input

90W @24V DC input

120W @48V DC input
Max. Number of Class 2 PDs
4
Max. Number of Class 3 PDs
4
Max. Number of Class 4 PDs
4
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance
FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing
IEC 60068-2-32 (free fall)

IEC 60068-2-27 (shock)

IEC 60068-2-6 (vibration)
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
Environment
Operating Temperature
-40 ~ 75 degrees C
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ 85 degrees C
Humidity
5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
 
Utilizăm cookie-uri pentru a îmbunătăți experiența site-ului și pentru a analiza traficul și publicul pe site. Continuând să navigați pe site-ul nostru, sunteți de acord cu acceptarea utilizării cookie-urilor în conformitate cu Politica de utilizare a cookie-urilor, de acord cu Politica de prelucrare a datelor personale și ați notat Notă de procesare a informațiilor personale. Accept