Exchange rates

23-Aug-2019

1 EURO = 4.7260 RON  
1 USD = 4.2652 RON  


ANPC

 » Gigabit Switch with 5, 8, 16, 24 ports



ST3310GF

Smart SNMP Switch Gigabit 8GE+2SFP

Netis - ST3310GF

 Layer 2 switch:  8GE+2G Combo, M8, ( without POE), chipset RTL8382M+RTL8231,
Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Switch, 8 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45  + 2 SFP  Gigabit
802.1P/Q VLAN, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3, SNMP v1/v2/v3, SSH v1/v2
Corporate switch / steel case / 100-250V PSU/ 
The 8GE+2 SFP-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Switch ST3310GF is ideal for medium to large Internet bar or enterprise, and it fully complies with IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standards.
It provides 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Ports . It also provides powerful management functions, including 802.1p (QoS), DiffServ(QoS), IGMP Snooping, 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree), Link Aggregation, 802.1q (VLANs), 802.1x and more.
0 Gbps switching fabric capacity. ( GF platforma hard & Soft )

Price:
68.00 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
not available

ST3310GF

Hardware
Interface 8 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports( Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX )
2 Gigabit SFP Slots
LED PWR, SYS, LINK/ACT, Speed
Power Supply 100-240 V AC/50-60Hz
Cabling Type 10BASE-T:UTP Cat.3 or up
100 BASE-TX:UTP Cat.5 or up
Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber (with SFP connect) for fiber port
Dimensions (L x W x H ) 280 x 173 x 44 mm
Switching Feature
Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, , IEEE 802.3x,
IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE802.3z
IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w,
IEEE 802.1s
Switching Fabric Capacity 20 Gbps
MAC Address Table 8K, auto-learning & auto-aging
Transmission Method Store and Forward
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbits
Link Aggregation Cisco ether-Channel (Static Trunk)
IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
Up to 8 Trunk groups
Up to 8 ports per trunk group
Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) STP, IEEE 802.1D (Classic Spanning Tree Protocol)
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol,
spanning tree by VLAN)
Loopback detection
Multicast IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
VLAN IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
Up to 4K VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Q-in-Q tunneling
GVRP protocol for VLAN Management
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame Flow Control, Full-Duplex mode
Back-Pressure Flow Control, Half-Duplex mode
Quality of Service (QoS) 8 priority queues
Strict priority(SP), Weighted Round Robin(WRR), SP+WRR CoS policies
Traffic-policing policies
DHCP DHCP Snooping
DHCP Relay
DHCP option 82
Security IEEE 802.1x Port-Based / MAC-Based Authentication
RADIUS / TACACS+ users access authentication
Access Control List(ACL)
Dynamic ARP inspection
MAC Binding
Broadcast Storm Control
Management Console/ Telnet Command Line Interface
Web
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,
SSH v1/v2
Others Port mirroring
flow mirroring
LLDP(Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
DLDP (Device Link Detection Protocol)
Egress and Ingress Bandwidth Control
Others
Certification FCC Part 15 Class B, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing
Package 1 * ST3310GF
1 * Power Cord
1 * RS232 Console Cable
2 * Rackmount Brackets and the Fittings
1 * Quick Installation Guide

 

Bandwidth/Backplane

 

Bandwidth/Backplane
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept