Exchange rates

24-Aug-2019

1 EURO = 4.7216 RON  
1 USD = 4.2706 RON  


ANPC

 » Outdoor waterproof optical receivers (with return path)



Maiwei MW2002(ORT)-1mW optical node

Optical node

Braun_Group - MW2002(ORT)-1mW

1290-1600nm, Philips optical receiver -7dBm, SC/APC, 2 RF outputs (1 hybrid), 45-860MHz, 102dBmV, 5-200MHz return path, FP laser 1mW, remote power supply 30-90VAC

Price:
225.00 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
Call

Maiwei MW-2002(OR) - Optical Node
 
   Optical Node MW-2002(OR) series is a low price, high performance fiber node with one or two RF output (one hybrid for 1 or 2 output ports). It is widely used at node locations of a fiber optic link to convert the optical signal back to RF signal for distribution in the CATV cable plant.
 
 
Features
 • 45~862MHz two-way broadband platform
 • Plug-in slope control circuit, optional split frequency
 • Up-stream upgradeable (with reverse transmitting path)
 • Optional Reverse Transmitting pad, easy upgrading.
 • Philips receiving module, superior reliability and performance
 • One GaAs (or Si) hybrids for post-stage amplifier use, with high output level (>100dBuV for 1 output port)
 • One or two RF output ports optional
 • With separate 5~200MHz up-stream
 • Optical power monitoring and high input power alarming
 • High efficiency Switch mode power supply
 • Easy maintenance, with -20dB test point, LED display for optical power indication.
 
Specifications
  Optical Characteristic
 
 Optical Wave length 1290nm ~ 1600nm
 Optical Return Loss > 45 dB
 Response of Receive Module 0.85A/W (1310nm typical)
 Max Optical Input Power 2mW(3dBm)
Fiber Type Single Mode (9/125µm)
 Fiber Connector FC/APC or SC/APC
 Return-path Optical output power 1mw/2mw
 Return-path Laser Module Type FP/DFB
 Return-path Optical Wavelength 1310±40nm
 Return-path RF Band 5 ~ 200 MHz
 Return-path Optical Link Flatness ±0.75dB
 Optical Receiver Power Monitor Voltage 1V/mV
 Optical Transmitter Power Monitor Voltage 1V/mV
 Optical Transmitter Bias Current Monitor Voltage 0.03V/mA
  RF Characteristics
 Pass-band 5-860MHz, 5-750MHz
 RF Flatness Forward: ±0.75dB
RF Return Loss Forward
     ≥16dB (fH-550MHz)
     ≥14dB (550-860MHz)
Return
     ≥14dB (5-200MHz)
 Diplex Frequency (fL/fH) 30/46MHz, 42/54MHz, 55/70MHz, 65/85 MHz
 Output Level 103dBuV (0dBm Optical Power Input)
 Optical Link specification
C/N ≥ 51dB @59channel PAL-D Carrier, Standard Optical Transmitter, -1dBm Optical power Receiving Output Level (10KM fiber loss & optical attenuator)
C/CTB ≥65dB
C/CSO≥ 60dB
 Test Point -20dB
 Gain Adjustment 0 ~ 10 dB continuous adjustable
 Return Path RF Gain ≥ 18dB(24dB Gain amplifier module)
 RF Connector F connector or 5/8"female
 DC Power Voltage 60V(35-90VAC)
 AC Power Voltage 220V(100-240VAC)
 Power Consumption ≤30W
  General Specification
 Dimension (L x W x H) 240mm x 195mm x 111mm
 Weight ≤2kg
  Environmental
 Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +70°C
 Operating Temperature -25°C ~ +55°C
* Specificatiile pot fi schimbate fara preaviz
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept