Exchange rates

14-Oct-2019

1 EURO = 4.7582 RON  
1 USD = 4.3186 RON  


ANPC

Optical instruments/Optical fiber welding devices

 
  Description Price
AV6471AFusion fiber splicer (including AV33012 cleaver and battery) CETC - AV6471A Fusion splicer

 AV6471A is an optical fiber splicing device with a brand new design for FTTH. Lightweight and compact makes it is easy to use even in confined space. The novel fiber imaging system makes the image clearer. The real-time embeded Operating System provides a friendly man-machine interface and abundant functions. The built-in large capacity Li-Ion battery can support long-time field work. The real-time compensation system for temperature, humidity and air pressure has greatly enhanced the device against unfavorable environment changes and thus guarantees its consistency of low loss splicing in various environments.

Old price 2,970.00 EURO
New price
2,673.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : On demand
AV6418OTDR - High performance & multifunction of optical timing domain Reflectometer CETC - AV6418-2103

AV6418 OTDR with 2103 module (1310/1550nm, 37/35dB) is a high performance measuring instrument with multifunction designed for testing FTTx network. It's mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length、the transmission loss and the splice loss etc.. It can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. It's widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.

Price : 4,108.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
AV6416OTDR - Fiber optic measuring equipment CETC - AV6416
AV6416 palm OTDR is the newest instrument designed for testing FTTx network. It´s mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length,the transmission loss and the splice loss etc.. It can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. It´s widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.
 
AV6416 palm OTDR has the most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould,which is novel and beautiful in appearance.AV6416 offers three wavelengths and VLF in one handheld unit, especially for testing passive optical network (PON) in FTTx. In addition, it´s equipped with comfortable gallus for carrying conveniently.
Price : 2,926.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : On demand
NF-900OPTICAL Handy POWER METER/ multimeter Braun Group - NF-900 portabil

Portable optical powermeter, wavelenght 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, resolution 0,01dB, measurement  -70+10dBm, SC/ST/FC adapters, working temperature -20+70 degrees Celsius, size 160x75x32mm, weight 205g(without batteries), power: 3 batteries1,5V, battery operating time 240h.

Old price 75.00 EURO
New price
60.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
TLD1565B_2Optical Visual fault locator 5mW Braun Group - TLD1565

Optical Visual fault locator  for fiber SM/MM- red lighting - wavelength 650nm, power 5mW.
Alluminium body;
SC/LC/FC connector ;   Alluminum alloy shell - Optical Fiber checker

Price : 30.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
AOF500Optical PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm Braun Group - AOF500 PONmeter

Also can be used for testing MC or SFP 1310/1490/1550nm, by inserting between the two SFP
verify the continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality in EPON/ GPON networks
FEATURES: (fiber in / fiber out)
●Automated PASS/FAIL assessment
●Quick and efficient visual inspection
●Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm,1490 nm and 1550 nm
●Pass through measurement
●Simultaneously measure and display the concurrent voice, data and video signals on different PON architectures
●Manual calibration

Old price 230.00 EURO
New price
165.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Optical Fiber Fusion SplicerFusion fiber splicer Signal Fire - AI-7

Signal Fire AI-7 use the latest core alignment technology with auto focus and six motors, it is a new generation of fiber fusion splicer. It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU, fast response, is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitively; and up to 300 times focus magnifications, making it is very easy to observe the fiber with naked eyes. 8 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 18 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Old price 1,718.00 EURO
New price
1,500.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : On demand
Optical Light SourceOptical Light Source Braun Group - KY-3109

OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE , dual window 1310nm/1550nm, output power 0dBm

Old price 220.00 EURO
New price
165.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
TLD607PPON POWER METER Braun Group - TLD607P
Price : 282.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Tool Kit for Optical Fusion Splicer Braun Group - TCSF-01

Tool Kit for Optical Fusion Splicer

Price : 500.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
NF-903Optical Fiber checker - Visual fault locator 20mW Braun Group - NF-903

Optical Visual fault locator  for fiber SM/MM- red lighting - wavelength 650nm, power 20mW.
Metal body;

Old price 49.00 EURO
New price
38.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
TLD1413/15_opOPTICAL MULTIMETER Braun Group - TLD1413/15

TLD 1400 series Handheld Optical Multi Meter are versatile power measurement devices which can be used for optical power module 0.63 ~ 1.65 μ m band in the optical power detection. It has mw, dB and dBm units for optical power measurement which can be used to direct optical power measurement. TLD 1413 series Handheld Optical Multi Meters offer five calibrated points: 850nm、980nm、1310nm、1480nm and 1550nm. This dynamic range makes TLD 1413 powerful enough to optic fiber CATV systems, optic fiber communications networks deployment and test.

Price : 365.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE , dual window 1310nm / 1550nm, output power 0dBmOptical Light Source Braun_Group - OLS-DUAL

OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE , dual window 1310nm / 1550nm, output power 0dBm

Old price 370.00 EURO
New price
165.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
BOU350COptical Power Meter Braun Group - BOU350C

FEATURES:
●Bright red laser at 650nm
●Pulsed and CW operation
●50 hours of operation(1mW)
●Standard AA alkaline batteries
●Rugged and weatherproof design
●2.5mm universal connector
●Fast locate the broken point; 
●Different power for different distance

Price : 70.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
BML206Optical Fiber checker - Visual fault locator 1mW Braun Group - BML206-1mW

Optical Visual fault locator  for fiber SM/MM- red lighting - wavelength 650nm, power 1mW.
Plastic body;

Old price 18.00 EURO
New price
11.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
AV6481 Optical Fiber Fusion SplicerFusion fiber splicer CETC - AV6481

AV6481 implements industrial-grade CPU+FPGA structure of high-performance, completely
fresh HD optical fiber microscope, imported high-speed motor and aluminum-magnesium alloy
materials extensively. Compared with AV6471, our star product, AV6481 lowers the size by 38%,
the weight by 52%, the power consumption by 57%, but improves the speed by 60%, the
environment adaptability by 80% and the reliability (MTBF) by 200%. You can get unprecedented
fusion splicing experience.

Old price 2,970.00 EURO
New price
2,800.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
NF-911OPTICAL Handy POWER METER/ multimeter Braun Group - NF-911

Optical Multimeter SC/ST/FC connectors:
- Optical powermeter on 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, 0,01dB resolution , range -70+10dBm, 
- light source on  1310nm/1550nm, otical transmitertipe FP-LD, 
- red light source 650nm, output power 5/10/20/30mW selectable, 
Operating temperature -20+70 celsius, 
Power 3x1,5V, 
Dimensions 160x75x32 mm

Price : 125.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
CLV-200BFiber Cleaver Braun Group - CLV-200B
  • Simple operation
  • FTTH fiber holder for bare fiber, FTTH drop fiber


Price : 135.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : not available
Maiwei LA-620 Optical Power MeterOptical Power Meter Braun Group - LA-620

Portable OPTICAL POWER METER, wavelenghts 1310-1550nm, measuring interval -40+20dBm LA-620

Price : 90.37 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
CLV-100CFiber Cleaver Braun Group - CLV-100C
  • Simple operation
  • Detachable fiber scrap collector
  • Auto return function
  • FTTH fiber holder for bare fiber, FTTH drop fiber


Price : 148.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : not available
BML207Optical Fiber checker - Visual fault locator 10mW Braun Group - BML207-10mW

Optical Visual fault locator  for fiber SM/MM- red lighting - wavelength 650nm, power 10mW.
Plastic body;

Price : 31.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
CLV-100Fiber Cleaver Braun Group - CLV-100
  • Simple operation
  • Auto return function
  • FTTH fiber holder for bare fiber, FTTH drop fiber


Price : 134.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : not available
NF-9072 in 1 Optical Multimeter Braun Group - NF-907

2 in 1 Optical Multimeter with ST/PC interface and universal adapter ( only for blue connectors - /PC ):

- Optical powermeter on 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, resolution 0.01dB

- Red light source, selectable power output 5/10/20/30mW

Price : 59.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
BML206Optical Fiber checker - Visual fault locator 10mW Braun Group - BML206-10mW

Optical Visual fault locator  for fiber SM/MM- red lighting - wavelength 650nm, power 1mW.
Plastic body;

Price : 22.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
FTTH KITFTTH Kit with Fiber Cleaver without VFL Braun Group - KIT FTTH

Contain :
1. High Precision Fiber Cleaver AUA-60S 1unit
2. FTTH Drop Cable Stripper 1unit
3. CFS-2 Fiber Optic Stripper 1unit
4. Cleave Guide Bar 1unit
5. Alcohol Bottle 1unit
6. Dustfree Paper 1bag
7. Toolkit Bag 1unit

Price : 64.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
NF-904Optical Fiber checker - Visual fault locator 20mW Braun Group - NF-904

Optical Visual fault locator  for fiber SM/MM- red lighting - wavelength 650nm, power 20mW.
plastic body, waterproof design, 2.5mm universal connector for SM and MM fiber, operating temperature -20+60 degrees Celsius, use 2 AA batteries.

Old price 45.00 EURO
New price
35.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
FC-6SFiber Cleaver Braun Group - FC-6S

- high precision cleaves
- compact body& light weight
- 250μm coated or 900μm buffer fiber
- SM or MM fiber use
- cleave length: 9 - 16mm (single fiber - 0.25mm Coating), 10 - 16mm (single fiber - 0.9mm coating)
- typical cleave angle : 0,5 Degrees
- provides approximately 36,000 cleaves
- 12 position rotatable and replicable blade
- cleaver dimension 63x65x63mm
- weight : 255 g
- economical version

Price : 30.00 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Prices do not include VAT
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept