Exchange rates

30-May-2020

1 EURO = 4.8426 RON  
1 USD = 4.3517 RON  


ANPC

Optical accessories: attenuators, optical patch-cord, welding boxes, optical splitters, thermo tubes

 
  Description Price
CS-8-16Splicing box Braun Group - CS-8-16

Splice Tray ( Splicing box for max 8/16 splices), 180x110x14 mm, black with cover.

Old price 1.38 EURO
New price
1.27 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Heat-shrinkable tubes 45mmHeat-shrinkable tubes 40/45mm Braun Group - TUB TERMO 40/45 shrink tu

Fiber optic fusion splice protection sleeve 40/45mm,heat shrink sleeve

Price is unit price ( one piece)

Old price 0.10 EURO
New price
0.03 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Heat-shrinkable tubes 60mmHeat-shrinkable tubes 60mm Braun Group - TUB TERMO 60 shrink tube

Fiber optic fusion splice protection sleeve 60mm,heat shrink sleeve

Price is unit price ( one piece)

Old price 0.10 EURO
New price
0.03 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
PLC1X8Optical Spliter PLC 1x8 SC/PC Braun Group - SO-PLC ABS 1x8SC

Optical Spliter PLC (planar lightware circuit) 1x8, 1260-1650nm, ABS box 100x80x10mm 2mm fiber, SC/UPC connectors:

ABS box 100x80x10mm,  patch fibra 2mm -150cm, connectors  SC/UPC blue
BRAUN GROUP  optical splitters PLC  1 in --> 8 symetrical outputs
To be used in  10G/ gigabit  EPON  and special fiber communications :
ODF in the picture is not included in price

Old price 28.64 EURO
New price
25.46 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
PLC 1 x2SC/APCOptical Spliter PLC 1x2 SC/APC Braun Group - SO-PLC ABS 1x2-SC/APC

High quality optical splitters PLC -BRAUN GROUP

Optical Spliter PLC (planar lightware circuit) 1x2, 1260-1620nm, ABS box 100x80x10mm, 2mm fiber patch 150cm, SC/APC connectors ; markers 0 in -->1; 2   out
Serial number:
Typical applications: 10G/ gigabit GPON/EPON distribution networks

Old price 12.20 EURO
New price
10.08 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
2 way Optical splitterOptical splitter Braun_Group - SO2FC

2 way optical splitter (without connectors), 1310/1550 +/-40nm, 2m, 50/50, 55/45, 60/40, 65/35, 67/33, 70/30, 75/25, 80/20, 85/15, 90/10, 95/05%.

Old price 9.55 EURO
New price
6.37 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Optical attenuator SC/APCOptical attenuator SC/PC or SC/APC Braun Group - AO-SC-PC

Optical attenuator SC/PC (blue) or SC/APC (green) adapter type female - male or female - female 3dB / 5dB / 7dB / 10dB …

Price : 6.37 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
plc 1x4 symetricalOptical Spliter PLC 1x4 SC/APC Braun Group - SO-PLC ABS 1x4-SC/APC

Optical Spliter PLC (planar lightware circuit) 1x 4, 1260-1620nm, ABS box 100x80x10mm, 2mm fiber, SC/APC connectors; 1 in --> 4 symetrical outputs
High quality optical splitters PLC -BRAUN GROUP / Serial number:
Typical applications: 10G/ gigabit GPON/EPON distribution networks

Old price 14.85 EURO
New price
11.67 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
PLC1la 8 SCAPCOptical Spliter PLC 1x8 SC/APC, 0.9mm, 1.5m Braun Group - SO-PLC1x8-SC/APC

 PLC Optical splitter 1x8, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/APC connectors.
Test report included. 

Sell as 2 pcs set/blister.

Price for 1 pcs.

Old price 15.91 EURO
New price
8.38 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Braun Group - AWM03-24SC optical distribution boxOptical distribution box Braun Group - AWM03-24SC

Outdoor Wall Mount Optical Distribution Box

Price : 74.16 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : not available
so-plc1x4Optical Spliter PLC 1x4 SC Braun Group - SO-PLC ABS 1x4SC

Optical Spliter PLC (planar lightware circuit) 1x4, 1260-1620nm, ABS box 100x80x10mm, 2mm fiber, SC/UPC connectors

Price : 20.69 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
plc 1x8  symetrical SC/APC markersOptical Spliter PLC 1x8 SC/APC Braun Group - SO-PLC ABS 1x8-SC/APC

Optical Spliter PLC (planar lightware circuit) 1x8, 1260-1650nm, ABS box 100x80x10mm 2mm fiber, SC/APC connectors;

ABS box 100x80x10mm,  patch fibra 2mm -150cm,  SC/APC, fiber markers: 0 in -->  1; 2:3:4 ;5;6;7;8  out.
High quality optical splitters PLC  1 in --> 8 symetrical outputs
Serial number: -BRAUN GROUP
Mainly used for : 10G/ gigabit GPON/EPON distribution

Old price 20.16 EURO
New price
16.44 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC1x4-SC/APC-MINIOptical Spliter PLC 1x4 SC/APC, 0.9mm, 1.5m Braun Group - SO-PLC1x4-SC/APC

 PLC Optical splitter 1x4, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/APC connectors.
Test report included. 

Old price 13.58 EURO
New price
6.68 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC1x8-SC/PC-MINIOptical Splitter PLC 1x8 SC/PC, 0.9mm, 1.5m pigtails -8 colors, Hengtong premium, blister, test report Braun Group - SO-PLC1x8-SC/PC

 PLC Optical splitter 1x8, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/PC connectors.
Test report included. 

Old price 15.91 EURO
New price
8.38 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
8 way optical splitter (without connectors)8 way optical splitter (without connectors) Braun_Group - SO8FC

8 way optical splitter (without connectors), 1310/1550 +/-40nm, 1IN/8OUT equal outputs, SM fiber G652D, 2-3mm thick, length: 2m

Price : 53.05 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Optical splitter Braun_Group - SO3FC

3 way optical splitter (without connectors), 1310/1550 +/-40nm, 1IN/3OUT, equal outputs, attenuation 4,9dB, SM fiber G652D, 2-3mm thick, length: 2m

Price : 16.97 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
AD-FC-PCFC/PC adapter Braun_Group - AD-FC-PC

FC/PC-FC/PC adapter, SM, simplex, for terminal box / patch panel

Old price 0.64 EURO
New price
0.42 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
4 way optical splitter (without connectors)4 way optical splitter (without connectors) Braun_Group - SO4FC

4 way optical splitter (without connectors), 1310/1550 +/-40nm, 1IN/4OUT equal outputs, 6,2dB, SM fiber G652D, 2-3mm thick, length: 2m

Price : 26.52 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
24 way optical splitter (without connectors)24 way optical splitter (without connectors) Braun_Group - SO24FC

24 way optical splitter (without connectors), 1310/1550 +/-40nm, 1IN/24OUT equal outputs, SM fiber G652D, 2-3mm thick, length: 2m

Price : 127.31 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
32 way optical splitter (without connectors)32 way optical splitter (without connectors) Braun_Group - SO32FC

32 way optical splitter (without connectors), 1310/1550 +/-40nm, 1IN/32OUT equal outputs, atten.15,9dB, SM fiber G652D, 2-3mm thick, length: 2m

Price : 180.35 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC1x4-SC/PC-MINIOptical Spliter PLC 1x4 SC/PC, 0.9mm, 1.5m Braun Group - SO-PLC1x4-SC/PC

PLC Optical splitter 1x4, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/PC connectors.
Test report included. 

Old price 13.58 EURO
New price
6.68 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
FC/APC adapter Braun_Group - AD-FC-APC

FC/APC-FC/APC adapter, SM, simplex, for terminal box / patch panel

Old price 0.64 EURO
New price
0.42 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Optical splitter Braun_Group - SO16FC

16 way optical splitter (without connectors), 1310/1550 +/-40nm, 1IN/16OUT equal outputs, SM fiber G652D, 2-3mm thick, length: 2m

Price : 84.87 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC ABS 1x16Optical Spliter PLC 1x16 SC/APC Braun Group - SO-PLC ABS 1x16-SC/APC

Optical Spliter PLC (planar lightware circuit) 1x16, 1260-1650nm, ABS box 100x80x10mm 2mm fiber, SC/APC connectors;

ABS box 100x80x10mm,  patch fibra 2mm -150cm,  SC/APC, fiber markers: 0 in -->  1; 2:3:4 ;5;6;7;8;9;10;11;12;13;14;15;16    out.
High quality optical splitters PLC  1 in --> 16 symetrical outputs
Serial number: -BRAUN GROUP
Mainly used for : 10G/ gigabit GPON/EPON distribution

Old price 28.11 EURO
New price
24.19 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC1x2-SC/APCOptical Spliter PLC 1x2 SC/APC, 0.9mm, 1.5m Braun Group - SO-PLC1x2-SC/APC

 PLC Optical splitter 1x2, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/APC connectors.
Test report included. 

Old price 10.82 EURO
New price
5.31 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC1x2Optical Spliter PLC 1x2 SC/PC, 0.9mm, 1.5m Braun Group - SO-PLC1x2-SC/PC

PLC Optical splitter 1x2, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/PC connectors.
Test report included. 

Old price 10.82 EURO
New price
5.31 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x2Optical Spliter PLC 1x2 Braun Group - SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x2

Micro PLC 1:2 splitter optic ( 50/50) 1260-1650nm, SM fiber G657A 0,9mm, encapsulated  4*7*50/60mm, HFl test report: 1310/1550nm, no connectors

Old price 8.49 EURO
New price
6.37 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x8Optical Spliter PLC 1x8 Braun Group - SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x8

Micro PLC 1:8 splitter optic 1260-1650nm, encapsulated 4*7*60mm, SM fiber G657A 0,9mm, HFl test report 1310/1550nm, no connectors

Old price 9.28 EURO
New price
7.37 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC1x16Optical Spliter PLC 1x16 SC/PC, 0.9mm, 1.5m Braun Group - SO-PLC1x16-SC/PC

PLC Optical splitter 1x16, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/PC connectors.
Test report included. 

Old price 24.72 EURO
New price
14.32 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC1x16Optical Spliter PLC 1x16 SC/APC, 0.9mm, 1.5mm Braun Group - SO-PLC1x16-SC/APC

 PLC Optical splitter 16, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/APC connectors.
Test report included. 

Old price 24.72 EURO
New price
14.32 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x16Optical Spliter PLC 1x16 Braun Group - SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x16

Micro PLC 1:16 splitter optic 1260-1650nm, encapsulated 4*7*60mm, SM fiber G657A 0,9mm, HFl test report 1310/1550nm, no connectors

Old price 9.28 EURO
New price
7.32 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x4Optical Spliter PLC 1x4 Braun Group - SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x4

Micro PLC 1:4 splitter optic 1260-1650nm, capsula 4*7*50/60mm, SM fiber G657A 0,9mm, HFl test report 1310/1550nm, no connectors

Old price 9.02 EURO
New price
7.11 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC Spliter mini PackOptical Spliter PLC 1x8 pack Braun Group - SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x8 P

Micro PLC 1:8 splitter optic 1260-1650nm,capsula 4*7*60mm, SM fiber G657A 0,9mm, HFl test report 1310/1550nm, no connectors, package 2 pcs/box or 5 pcs/box= min.order

Old price 8.59 EURO
New price
6.79 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC Spliter mini PackOptical Spliter PLC 1x2 pack Braun Group - SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x2 P

Micro PLC 1:2 splitter optic ( 50/50) 1260-1650nm, SM fiber G657A 0,9mm  bare, encapsulated 4*7*50/60mm, HFl test report: 1310/1550nm, no connectors, package 6 pcs/box or 5pcs/box = min.order

Old price 7.96 EURO
New price
6.26 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC Spliter mini PackOptical Spliter PLC 1x4 pack Braun Group - SO-PLC Spliter mini 1x4 P

Micro PLC 1:4 splitter optic 1260-1950nm, encapsulated 4*7*60/60mm, SM fiber G657A 0,9mm, HFl test report 1310/1550nm, no connectors, package 2 pcs/box or 5pcs/box = min.order

Old price 8.33 EURO
New price
6.58 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
FTTH Splice ProtectorFTTH Splice protection box Braun Group - FTTH Splice Protector

FTTH drop cable splice protection box (don’t include heat-shrinkable tube)

Price : 0.07 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
FTTH waterproof boxFTTH waterproof protection box Braun Group - FTTH waterproof box

Drop cable waterproof protection box (don’t include optical adapter)

Price : 0.53 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
SO-PLC BOX 1x4 SC/APCSpliter box 1x4 SC/APC Braun Group - SO-PLC BOX 1x4 SC/APC

PLC optical splitter 1x4, in box SPLITER BOX (slot box/module box), equipped with 4 SC / APC connectors and 4 SC / APC adapters on the front panel, outputs in equal ratio, dimensions: 128x110.9x24mm

Price : 7.96 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : available
SO-PLC BOX 1x8 SC/APCSpliter box 1x8 SC/APC Braun Group - SO-PLC BOX 1x8 SC/APC

PLC optical splitter 1x8, in box SPLITER BOX (slot box/module box), equipped with 8 SC / APC connectors and 8 SC / APC adapters on the front panel, outputs in equal ratio, dimensions: 128x110.9x24mm

Price : 9.97 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : available
sle3Protection sleeves diameter (cold) = 3mm, reel 200mt, Heat Shrinkable 125 grad, black, Braun Group - P-SLE3mm-200

Price per drum 200mt = 30 EUR/200mt ;  
Protection SLEeves diameter 3mm, reel 200mt, Heat Shrinkable tube (contracting at 125 Cesius), new material black; E321827
For electrical cable insulation &  Fiber optic splicing protection  

Old price 32.96 EURO
New price
30.90 EURO
price per pcs
*) VAT not included
Availability : available
FTTH Heat-shrinkable tubes 60mm Braun Group - TUB TERMO 60-FTTH

60mm heat shrink sleeve for FTTH Splice Protector

Price is unit price ( one piece)

Price : 0.07 EURO
*) VAT not included
Availability : Call
Prices do not include VAT
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept