Exchange rates

29-May-2020

1 EURO = 4.8421 RON  
1 USD = 4.3983 RON  


ANPC

 » Adapters, welding boxes, optical splitters, thermo tubes, attenuators



plc 1x4 symetrical

Optical Spliter PLC 1x4 SC/APC

Braun Group - SO-PLC ABS 1x4-SC/APC

Optical Spliter PLC (planar lightware circuit) 1x 4, 1260-1620nm, ABS box 100x80x10mm, 2mm fiber, SC/APC connectors; 1 in --> 4 symetrical outputs
High quality optical splitters PLC -BRAUN GROUP / Serial number:
Typical applications: 10G/ gigabit GPON/EPON distribution networks

More images:
plc 1x  SC/APCplc 1x4 symetrical SC/APCsplitter fitted in ODF outdoor





Old price
VAT not included :

14,85 EURO


New price
VAT not included :
11,67 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
Call

Operating wave length (nm): 1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB) Max(S/P): 7.4/7.2
Loss homogeneity(dB): Max 0.8
Return loss(dB) Min(S/P): 50/55
(PDL)Polarization loss(dB): 0.3
Orientation(dB): Min 55

Operating temperature: -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85
Splitting ratio: average
Type: 1X4
Fiber cable outer size: 2mm 
Fiber lead length: 1.5m 
Transmission mode: SM G.652 G.655

Connector: SC/UPC

We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept