Exchange rates

20-Sep-2018

1 EURO = 4.6524 RON  
1 USD = 3.9764 RON  


ANPC

 » Adapters, welding boxes, optical splitters, thermo tubes, attenuators



SO-PLC1x16

Optical Spliter PLC 1x16 SC/PC, 0.9mm, 1.5m

Braun Group - SO-PLC1x16-SC/PC

PLC Optical splitter 1x16, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/PC connectors.
Test report included. 


Old price
23,30 EURO
VAT not included


New price
20,00 EURO

*) VAT not included

Availability :
available

Operating wave length (nm): 1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB) Max(S/P): 10.5/10.7
Loss homogeneity(dB): Max 0.8
Return loss(dB) Min(S/P): 50/55
(PDL)Polarization loss(dB): 0.3
Orientation(dB): Min 55

Operating temperature: -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85
Splitting ratio: average
Type: 1X16
Fiber cable outer size: 2mm 
Fiber lead length: 1.5m 
Transmission mode: SM G.652 G.655

Connector: SC/UPC