Exchange rates

17-Jun-2019

1 EURO = 4.7228 RON  
1 USD = 4.1899 RON  


ANPC

 » Adapters, welding boxes, optical splitters, thermo tubes, attenuators



SO-PLC1x16

Optical Spliter PLC 1x16 SC/APC, 0.9mm, 1.5mm

Braun Group - SO-PLC1x16-SC/APC

 PLC Optical splitter 16, mini metallic case (4x7x50mm)  SM 0,9mm fiber, white input, different colours outputs, fiber lenght 1.5m, equal ratio outputs, SC/APC connectors.
Test report included. 


Old price
23,30 EURO
VAT not included


New price
20,00 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
available

Operating wave length (nm): 1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB) Max(S/P): 10.5/10.7
Loss homogeneity(dB): Max 0.8
Return loss(dB) Min(S/P): 50/55
(PDL)Polarization loss(dB): 0.3
Orientation(dB): Min 55

Operating temperature: -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85
Splitting ratio: average
Type: 1X16
Fiber cable outer size: 2mm 
Fiber lead length: 1.5m 
Transmission mode: SM G.652 G.655

Connector: SC/UPC

We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept