Exchange rates

28-Feb-2020

1 EURO = 4.8068 RON  
1 USD = 4.3926 RON  


ANPC

 » Fiber optic welding devices



AOF500

Optical PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm

Braun Group - AOF500 PONmeter

Also can be used for testing MC or SFP 1310/1490/1550nm, by inserting between the two SFP
verify the continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality in EPON/ GPON networks
FEATURES: (fiber in / fiber out)
●Automated PASS/FAIL assessment
●Quick and efficient visual inspection
●Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm,1490 nm and 1550 nm
●Pass through measurement
●Simultaneously measure and display the concurrent voice, data and video signals on different PON architectures
●Manual calibration

More images:
AOF500AOF500AOF500





Old price
VAT not included :

236,90 EURO


New price
VAT not included :
169,95 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
Call

SPECIFICATIONS
Model AOF500
Measurement Range(dBm) 1310 nm: +10 ~ - 40 dBm/1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm/1550 nm: +25 ~ - 50 dBm
Pass Through Loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy * ±0.2 dB(burst signal:±0.5dB)
Threshold sets 10
Data Storage 100
Connector SC/PC ( or customize )
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Connect To PC Optional function
Manual Calibration Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Power Supply 3* AA batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃ , with SC/PC connector, -10dBm

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Size(H*W*D) 190mm *90mm * 40mm
Weight about 450g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60℃ , < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50℃ , < 90%RH
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept