Exchange rates

30-Mar-2020

1 EURO = 4.8332 RON  
1 USD = 4.3890 RON  


ANPC

 » Fast ethernet media-converter (10/100M)



TP-Link MC110CS Media Converter

Media converter

TP-Link - MC110CS

Fast Ethernet Media Converter. Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.

Price:
23.79 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
available

TP-Link MC110CS - Fast Ethernet Media Converter
 • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
 • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
 • Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
Description
   The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

   Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19" system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Features
 • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
 • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
 • Extend fiber distance up to 20~60km.
 • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
 • External power supply.
SPECIFICATIONS
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports 1 100M SC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T:
  UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T:
  UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
  EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-FX:
  Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Dimensions (LxWxH) 94.5x73.0x27.0 mm
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power Supply External Power Adapter
 
* Specificatiile pot fi schimbate fara preaviz
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept