Exchange rates

01-Apr-2020

1 EURO = 4.8254 RON  
1 USD = 4.3983 RON  


ANPC

 » Fast ethernet media-converter (10/100M)



Media Convertor 2*SFP port 10/100M + 2* Rj45 10/100 BaseTx bridge

Media Convertor 2*SFP port 10/100M + 2* Rj45 10/100 BaseTx bridge

Braun Group - XTR202-SFP

Bridge Media converter 2 port SFP  + 2 port RJ45, 10/100 BaseT.

Price:
18.54 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
Call

 

Main features

1. Conforms to IEEE802.3Z/AB 100 Base-T/SX/LX standard

2. Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.

3. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.

4. Conforms to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A, CE.

Technical parameters

Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3Z/AB 1000Base-T/SX/LX standard

Transfer rate: electric interface: 10/100Mbps

Optical interface: 125 Mbps

Connectors: TX: UTP RJ-45 connector

FX: SFP Slot

Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

Power supply parameter:

External: 110-265V AC 48VDC

Internal: 5V DC 2A

Operating temperature: -10~55

Relative humidity: 5%-90%

Twisted Pair cable: Cat5 UTP cable

Fiber cable:

Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125

Single mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

(10) Outside dimensions:

125mm (W) * 83mm (D) * 26 mm (H) (Internal power supply)

 

We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept