Exchange rates

09-Jul-2020

1 EURO = 4.8406 RON  
1 USD = 4.2942 RON  


ANPC

 » SFP GBIC modules



TL-SM321A

Bi-directional GIGABIT SFP module 1000Base-BX WDM

TP-Link - TL-SM321A

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km

Price:
26.86 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
Call

TL-SM321A -  1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving
 
Description
TP-LINK's TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.
 
Features
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
  • TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
  • Internal +3.3V Power Supply
  • In pairs with TL-SM321B
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Suitable: MC220L, and the other equivalent devices
 
Specifications :
Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable
 Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length
10km
Data Rate
 1.25Gbps
Port Type
 LC
Wave Length
 TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Power Support
 3.3V
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0ºC~70ºC
 Storage Temperature: -40ºC~80ºC
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
* Specificatiile pot fi schimbate fara preaviz
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept