Exchange rates

20-Jul-2019

1 EURO = 4.7315 RON  
1 USD = 4.2103 RON  


ANPC

Belden Multi-mode optical fiber cable

  BELDEN is one of the main manufacturers of optical fibre cables in Europe with ISO9001/9002 & ISO 14001 certifications. All the cable reels are individually tested with test certicates attached for each fibre. Lifetime warranty of 30 years. The warranty for all optical cables is for a period of 15 years. PE outer jacket material, UV and rodent protection. All cables are moisture and waterproof, low smoke & halogen-free and they are protected against luminous and electromagnetic interferences.
PARAMETRI OPTICI AI FIBRELOR BELDEN MULTI-MODE GRADED-INDEX
Fiber type Inner diameter
optical fiber
Cladding diameter Coating diameter, coloured Wavelength Typ./Max.
Attenuation
Bandwidth MHz x km Ethernet performance in m
1 GBE 10 GBE
62,5/125 OM1 62,5 µm ±2,5 125 µm ±1 250 µm 850 nm
1300 nm
2,7 / 3,0
0,7 / 0,8
>200
>600
220
550
33
300
50/125 OM2 50 µm ±2,5 125 µm ±1 250 µm 850 nm
1300 nm
2,3 / 2,5
0,5 / 0,6
>500
>500
600
600
300
300
50/125 OM3 50 µm ±2,5 125 µm ±1 250 µm 850 nm
1300 nm
2,3 / 2,5
0,5 / 0,6
>1500
>500
1000
550
300
300
50/125 OM4 50 µm ±2,5 125 µm ±1 250 µm 850 nm
1300 nm
2,3 / 2,5
0,5 / 0,6
>3500
>500
1100
550
550
300
 
Numar Fibre x Tip fibra Cod Belden Cable diameter Weight Tensile load
short/long term
Min. Bending radius Operating
Temparature
Standard
dimension
Unit price EURO/m
 
  TYPE 24 PE, A-DQ(ZN)B2Y, Central tube, jelly filled, metalfree, outdoor, longitudinal water protected, protectie ultraviolete, protectie rozatoare, manta exterioara PE, culoare NEGRU
2 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOSN102 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.40
4 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOSN104 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.51
6 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOSN106 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.63
8 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOSN108 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.00
12 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOSN112 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.97
16 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOSN116 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 1.22
24 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOSN124 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 1.67
2 x 50/125 OM2 GOSN202 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.35
4 x 50/125 OM2 GOSN204 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.43
6 x 50/125 OM2 GOSN206 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.50
8 x 50/125 OM2 GOSN208 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.58
12 x 50/125 OM2 GOSN212 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.73
16 x 50/125 OM2 GOSN216 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.88
24 x 50/125 OM2 GOSN224 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 1.17
2 x 50/125 OM3 GOSND02 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.46
4 x 50/125 OM3 GOSND04 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.64
6 x 50/125 OM3 GOSND06 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.81
8 x 50/125 OM3 GOSND08 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.99
12 x 50/125 OM3 GOSND12 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 1.35
16 x 50/125 OM3 GOSND16 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 1.73
24 x 50/125 OM3 GOSND24 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 2.41
2 x 50/125 OM4 GOSNE02 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 0.71
4 x 50/125 OM4 GOSNE04 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 1.13
6 x 50/125 OM4 GOSNE06 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 1.56
8 x 50/125 OM4 GOSNE08 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 1.98
12 x 50/125 OM4 GOSNE12 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 2.84
16 x 50/125 OM4 GOSNE16 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 3.75
24 x 50/125 OM4 GOSNE24 5,8 mm 28 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1/4,1 5.39
  TYPE 24 NH, A/I-DQ(ZN)BH, Central tube, jelly filled, metalfree, indoor/outdoor, longitudinal water protected, protectie ultraviolete, protectie rozatoare, manta exterioara LSNH-FRNC, culoare PORTOCALIU-NEGRU/OM1-OM2, PORTOCALIU-TURCUAZ/OM3, PORTOCALIU-GALBEN/OM4
2 x 62.5/125 OM1 GUSN102 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.42
4 x 62.5/125 OM1 GUSN104 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.54
6 x 62.5/125 OM1 GUSN106 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.65
8 x 62.5/125 OM1 GUSN108 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.77
12 x 62.5/125 OM1 GUSN112 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.00
16 x 62.5/125 OM1 GUSN116 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.25
24 x 62.5/125 OM1 GUSN124 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.69
2 x 50/125 OM2 GUSN202 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.38
4 x 50/125 OM2 GUSN204 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.45
6 x 50/125 OM2 GUSN206 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.53
8 x 50/125 OM2 GUSN208 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.60
12 x 50/125 OM2 GUSN212 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.75
16 x 50/125 OM2 GUSN216 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.90
24 x 50/125 OM2 GUSN224 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.20
2 x 50/125 OM3 GUSND02 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.48
4 x 50/125 OM3 GUSND04 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.66
6 x 50/125 OM3 GUSND06 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.84
8 x 50/125 OM3 GUSND08 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.04
12 x 50/125 OM3 GUSND12 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.37
16 x 50/125 OM3 GUSND16 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.73
24 x 50/125 OM3 GUSND24 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 2.44
2 x 50/125 OM4 GUSNE02 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.63
4 x 50/125 OM4 GUSNE04 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.96
6 x 50/125 OM4 GUSNE06 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.31
8 x 50/125 OM4 GUSNE08 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.66
12 x 50/125 OM4 GUSNE12 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 2.36
16 x 50/125 OM4 GUSNE16 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 3.08
24 x 50/125 OM4 GUSNE24 5,8 mm 37 kg/km 1,25/0,4 KN 116 mm -30 +70 2,1 4.48
  TYPE 72dcHR, A/I-DQ(ZN)BH, Multi Loose tube, metalfree, indoor/outdoor, longitudinal water protected, protectie imbunatatita la rozatoare, manta exterioara LSNH-FRNC, culoare PORTOCALIU-NEGRU/OM1-OM2-OM3, PORTOCALIU-VIOLET/OM4
48 x 62,5/125 OM1 (4x12) GCRD148 13,7 mm 169 kg/km 2,2/6,6 KN 274 mm -30 +70 2,1 la cerere
48 x 50/125 OM2 (4x12) GCRD248 13,7 mm 169 kg/km 2,2/6,6 KN 274 mm -30 +70 2,1 3.25
48 x 50/125 OM3 (4x12) GCRDD48 13,7 mm 169 kg/km 2,2/6,6 KN 274 mm -30 +70 2,1 5.72
48 x 50/125 OM4 (4x12) GCRDE48 13,7 mm 169 kg/km 2,2/6,6 KN 274 mm -30 +70 2,1 9.94
  Cablu TYPE 24 PE CST, A-DQ(ZN)(SR)2Y, CU ARMATURA METALICA, Central tube, jelly filled, outdoor, longitudinal water protected, protectie ultraviolete, protectie rozatoare, Corrugated Steel Tape Armor (CST), manta exterioara PE, culoare NEGRU
4 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOCN104 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.94
6 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOCN106 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.04
8 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOCN108 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.15
12 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOCN112 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.36
16 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOCN116 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.57
24 x 62.5/125 OM1 GOCN124 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.99
4 x 50/125 OM2 GOCN204 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.87
6 x 50/125 OM2 GOCN206 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 0.94
8 x 50/125 OM2 GOCN208 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.01
12 x 50/125 OM2 GOCN212 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.15
16 x 50/125 OM2 GOCN216 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.29
24 x 50/125 OM2 GOCN224 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.58
4 x 50/125 OM3 GOCND04 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.06
6 x 50/125 OM3 GOCND06 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.23
8 x 50/125 OM3 GOCND08 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.41
12 x 50/125 OM3 GOCND12 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.73
16 x 50/125 OM3 GOCND16 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 2.06
24 x 50/125 OM3 GOCND24 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 2.73
4 x 50/125 OM4 GOCNE04 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.40
6 x 50/125 OM4 GOCNE06 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 1.74
8 x 50/125 OM4 GOCNE08 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 2.08
12 x 50/125 OM4 GOCNE12 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 2.76
16 x 50/125 OM4 GOCNE16 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 3.44
24 x 50/125 OM4 GOCNE24 9,0 mm 80 kg/km 1,5/0,5 KN 180 mm -30 +70 2,1 4.80
Prices do not include VAT
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept