Exchange rates

24-Aug-2019

1 EURO = 4.7216 RON  
1 USD = 4.2706 RON  


ANPC

 » Managed Switches with optional fiber ports, Gigabit Switch, Fiber modules



603f

5 - Port 10/100/1000T +1- +1 - Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Metal (External Power)

Planet - GSD - 603F

5 - Port 10/100/1000T +1- Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch , Metal (External Power)

More images:
603F+back
Price:
33.50 EURO

*) VAT not included
Availability :
Call

GSD-603F - 5-Port 10/100/1000T +1-Port 1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Cost-effective Gigabit Fiber Switch for Residential and FTTx CPE Applications
PLANET GSD-603F Gigabit Ethernet Switch, featuring 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port, provides Gigabit fiber uplink capability and non-blocking wire-speed performance for various applications that need long-distance data transmission. This metal switch is easily deployed on the desktop or in the cabinet to make the network placement as convenient as possible.
The GSD-603F acts as a high-performance edge device for FTTx solutions. With one mini-GBIC 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) interface support, the deployed distance of the GSD-603F can be extended from 550 meters (via multi-mode fiber) to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (via single-mode fiber). Thus, building a network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home), FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs or FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for enterprises becomes so easy to users when long-distance deployment is employed. The GSD-603F can handle extremely large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to a metro switch, backbone or high-capacity server.
Energy Saving
The GSD-603F features the technologies that can save energy up to 40% when compared with a normal switch without compromising its performance. The GSD-603F incorporates two advanced Green Networking technologies:
 ■ Low Power Idle Mode for power saving
 ■ Intelligent Scales Power based on cable length

    ● External power adapter 5V DC, 1.0A
 ● Dual Energy-saving technology
  - Link down power saving
  - Intelligent scales power based on cable length
 ● Complies with IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T and
  IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
 ● IEEE 802.3x, full-duplex flow control compliant; back-pressure, half-duplex flow control
 ● Five 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports
 ● One SFP port
 ● Per port auto-MDI, MDI-X detection
 ● 2K MAC address table auto-aging
 ● 9K jumbo packet size support
 ● Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
 ● Non-blocking, Store and Forward switching architecture
 ● Automatic source address learning and aging
 ● Power saving ability for Green networking
 ● Compact size, wall-mountable design
 ● Metal case, good for heat sinking
 ● Easy installation; ideal solution for space-limited locations

Hardware Specifications
Ports 5 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slot 1 1000BASE-X
Dimension (W x D x H) 162 x 102 x 28 mm
Weight 398g
Power Requirement DC 5V, 1A external power
Power Consumption System on: Max. 0.6 watts/2.04 BTU @ DC 5V
Ethernet Full Loading: Max. 4.1 watts/13.99 BTU @ DC 5V
Enclosure Metal
Switch Specifications
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Address Table 2K entries
Shared Data Buffer 1.5Mbits
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric 12Gbps
Throughput (packet per second) 8.9Mpps
Jumbo Packet Size 9K
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Fiber Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Environment
Temperature Operating: 0~50 degrees C
Storage: -40~70 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 10~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)
We use cookies to improve your site experience, to analyze website traffic and audience. By continuing to browse our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of cookie usage under the Cookie Usage Policy, agree to the Personal Data Processing Policy, and have noted the Personal Information Processing Note. Accept