Curs valutar

24-Jun-2017

1 EURO = 4.5673 RON  
1 USD = 4.0905 RON  


ANPC

 » Switch-uri Gigabit cu 5, 8, 16, 24 porturi



TL-SG2216

Switch gigabit web smart 16 porturi

TP-Link - TL-SG2216

Switch gigabit web smart 16 porturi, 16 porturi 10/100/1000, 2 sloturi modul de extensie SFP suortand module MiniGBIC, Port/Tag-based VLAN, Mac address Binding, Priority, Port Mirror/Trunking, VCT, configurare interfata web

Alte imagini:
TL-SG2216
Pret: 580.00 RON
*) Pretul nu contine TVA
Disponibilitate :
In stoc

TP-Link TL-SG2216 - 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
Description

What This Product Does

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2216 is equipped with 16 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2216 is a cost-eff­ective product solution for the small and medium business. TL-SG2216 has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2216 provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

Advanced QoS Features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Abundant Layer 2 Features

For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SG2216 supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP; Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Enterprise Level Management Features

 TL-SG2216 is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

Features

Layer 2 Features

  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping

Quality of Service

  • 4 priority queues
  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit feature

Security Strategies

  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
  • Port Security
  • Storm Control
  • SSL and SSH encryptions
  • Dos Defend

IPv6 Support

  • Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack
  • MLD Snooping
  • PMTU Discovery
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface(Telnet)
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)
SPECIFICATIONS
Software specification
 Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
 L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
 VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
 Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports                               
 Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
802.1x and Radius Authentication、IP-Mac-Port-VID Binding、ARP Inspection、DHCP Snooping、DoS Defend
 Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Hardware Features
 Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
 Interface 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
 Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
 Fan Quantity Fanless
 Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
 Power Consumption Maximum: 14.4W (220V/50Hz)
 Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3* 7.1* 1.7 in. (440* 180* 44 mm)
 Bandwidth/Backplane 32Gbps
 Packet Forwarding Rate 23.8Mpps
 MAC Address Table 8k
 Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
 Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
 Package Contents TL-SG2216
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
 System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
 Environment  Operating Temperature: 0~40°C
 Storage Temperature: -40~70°C
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
 
* Specificatiile pot fi schimbate fara preaviz