Curs valutar

17-Sep-2019

1 EURO = 4.7352 RON  
1 USD = 4.2979 RON  

Etichete
fibra opticaswitchrouterrouter wirelessswitch gigabitpoez-wavestabilizator de tensiunecablu utpswitch cu managementcabinetgigabitstatie radiostatie radio autostatie radio cb19"rackapceilingtavancamerasfpplanetpolitatemperaturesensorhumidityantene satelitlightwallmountstabilizator trifazicsmartvu+ahdhikvisionturbohdtvifibarocontrollersnmppdushelfgatewaywirelessterouter wireless routerindustrialplugprizaac routerunifiraspberry pi 2 model btkb4kamiko3kmxsfpddmmountableantene 24ghzenergyraftraspberry piaudiovideocable4 contactrcajacksolo802.3atdoor phone720pmetercomutatormicro switchperetemountwdm1000mswitch poeinjectormobila3000rtl8370-grconectorconectorirapidelectricdateelectricicablu ftpraspberrygertduinoarduinoaeotecsfp+10ghdmisolarserverfixas2ip66cutie15002200turnfanvent3g4grouter gigabitvu+ tuner dvb-c/t/t2raspberry pi 2 model b+ kitraspberry pi 3 model bsippopprazberry100mhdcabluinoxsirendoor lockcomboa4fbcstacking sfpcat5patchinverter22u27u37u42ulcdmetalic4ksemeshoutdoor650ups120060001000010kvaepscentrala5ghzfemaleethernetmiraextenderom1baterielaptopdelld630d-630acumulatorbanana pibanana provu+ solo2vu+ duo2duo 2duo2ab cryptobox 600hdcablu alimentarebalungiga 850nm mc high wualitygeponusb stickwifipirmotionvideo interfonvera plusgascoaxialtvcamewradvr4ch150mftpmonturadoor sensorwindow sensormicroswitchflood sensorsmoke sensorrelay switchrgbwdimmerwallsocketblindunotesterconvertortermostatplcvgatrifazicinvertor47usinrepeterw2ventilatiepigtailapcsasiu60085010501300sinus900gamingusb20kva1000ftthwmt60pcisplitergigahd826548pl80l45l60repetorfast750giga 850nm mc high qualitymetalac1200litatstrandedom1.m0148vtelefonic20kmsvclte

ANPC

 » Switch-uri si injectoare PoE



GS-4210-48P4S

Switch POE Gigabit 48 porturi 1000BaseT + 4-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP management

Planet - GS-4210-48P4S

48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Managed Switch

Pret fara TVA:
2,708.53 RON

Pret cu TVA :
3.223,16 RON

Disponibilitate :
Sunati

Planet GS-4210-48P4S - 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Managed Switch

 

High Density of IP Surveillance Network
Providing up to 48 PoE+, in-line power interfaces and 4 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces, the GS-4210-48P4S can easily build an IP camera system where power can be centrally controlled. The GS-4210-48P4S can work with 8/16/32-channel NVR and surveillance software to perform comprehensive security monitoring. For instance, one GS-4210-48P4S can be combined with one 32-channel NVR and one 8-channel NVR, which feature real-time video and audio, live viewing, and playback. Each of its PoE ports can be linked with a PoE IP camera in order for the administrators to centrally and efficiently manage the surveillance system in one site. Moreover, its 4 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces also provide flexible fiber connection for uplink to public server groups.
Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol Provided for Reliability
The GS-4210-48P4S features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP) into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime.Applying the IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet standard, the GS-4210-48P4S can directly connect with any IEEE 802.3at end-nodes like PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras and speed dome cameras. The GS-4210-48P4S can easily help enterprises build a network infrastructure of wireless AP, IP camera and VoIP systems where power can be centrally-controlled.

 

Physical Portt
  • 48 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper ports with 48-port IEEE 802.3at/af PoE injector
  • 4 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots

Power over Ethernet
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus, end-span PSE
    • Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
    • Up to 48 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered
    • Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port
    • Auto detects powered device (PD)
    • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
    • Remote power feeding up to 100 meters
    • PoE management
- Total PoE power budget control- Per port PoE function enable/disable- PoE port power feeding priority- Per PoE port power limitation- PD classification detection- PD alive-check- PoE schedule
Hardware Specifications
Hardware Version 2
Copper Ports 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X port
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 4 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP interface
Supports 100/1000Mbps dual mode and DDM
PoE Injector Port 48 ports with 802.3at/af PoE injector function with port-1 to port-48
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 104Gbps, non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64Bytes 77.38Mpps
Address Table 16K entries
Shared Data Buffer 12 megabits
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame 10K bytes
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
LED System:
 PWR (Power) (Green)
 SYS (System) (Green)
 FAN1 (Orange)
 FAN2&3 (Orange)
10/100/1000T RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1 to Port 48):
 10/100/1000Mbps, LNK/ACT (Green)
 PoE-in-Use (Orange)
100/1000Mbps SFP Interfaces (Port 49 to Port 52):
 1000Mbps, LNK/ACT (Green)
 100Mbps, LNK/ACT (Orange)
Power Requirements 100~240V AC, 50/60Hz, auto-sensing
Dimensions (W x D x H) 440 x 300 x 44.5 mm, 1U height
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Enclosure Metal
Weight 4690g
Power Consumption 449.9 watts (max.)/1534 BTU
Fan 3 x smart fan
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/802.3at PoE+ PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-span
PoE Power Output Per port 53V DC, 36 watts (max.)
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget 400 watts (max.) @ 50 degrees C
PoE Ability PD @ 9 watts 44 units
PoE Ability PD @ 15 watts 26 units
PoE Ability PD @ 30 watts 13 units
Layer 2 Functions
Port Mirroring TX/RX/both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN 802.1Q tag-based VLAN
Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling
Voice VLAN
Protocol VLAN
Private VLAN (Protected port)
GVRP
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
Supports 2 groups with 4 ports per trunk
Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IGMP Snooping IGMP (v2/v3) snooping
IGMP querier
Up to 256 multicast groups
MLD Snooping MLD (v1/v2) snooping, up to 256 multicast groups
Access Control List IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
QoS 8 mapping IDs to 8 level priority queues 
 - Port number 
 - 802.1p priority
 - 802.1Q VLAN tag
 - DSCP field in IP packet
Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
Security IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with RADIUS server
RADIUS/TACACS+ user access authentication
IP-MAC port binding
MAC filtering
Static MAC address
DHCP Snooping and DHCP Option82
STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding
DoS attack prevention
ARP inspection
IP source guard
Management Functions
Basic Management Interfaces Web browser/Telnet/SNMP v1, v2c
Firmware upgrade by HTTP/TFTP Protocol through Ethernet network
Remote/Local Syslog
System log
LLDP protocol
SNTP
Secure Management Interfaces SSH, SSL, SNMP v3
SNMP MIBs RFC 1213 MIB-II
RFC 1215 Generic Traps
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions
RFC 2737 Entity MIB (v2)
RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE, LVD
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
RFC 3810 MLD v2
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Utilizăm cookie-uri pentru a îmbunătăți experiența site-ului și pentru a analiza traficul și publicul pe site. Continuând să navigați pe site-ul nostru, sunteți de acord cu acceptarea utilizării cookie-urilor în conformitate cu Politica de utilizare a cookie-urilor, de acord cu Politica de prelucrare a datelor personale și ați notat Notă de procesare a informațiilor personale. Accept