Curs valutar

20-Sep-2019

1 EURO = 4.7432 RON  
1 USD = 4.2921 RON  

Etichete
fibra opticaswitchrouterrouter wirelessswitch gigabitpoez-wavestabilizator de tensiunecablu utpswitch cu managementcabinetgigabitstatie radiostatie radio autostatie radio cb19"rackapceilingtavancamerasfpplanetpolitatemperaturesensorhumidityantene satelitlightwallmountstabilizator trifazicsmartvu+ahdhikvisionturbohdtvifibarocontrollersnmppdushelfgatewaywirelessterouter wireless routerindustrialplugprizaac routerunifiraspberry pi 2 model btkb4kamiko3kmxsfpddmmountableantene 24ghzenergyraftraspberry piaudiovideocable4 contactrcajacksolo802.3atdoor phone720pmetercomutatormicro switchperetemountwdm1000mswitch poeinjectormobila3000rtl8370-grconectorconectorirapidelectricdateelectricicablu ftpraspberrygertduinoarduinoaeotecsfp+10ghdmisolarserverfixas2ip66cutie15002200turnfanvent3g4grouter gigabitvu+ tuner dvb-c/t/t2raspberry pi 2 model b+ kitraspberry pi 3 model bsippopprazberry100mhdcabluinoxsirendoor lockcomboa4fbcstacking sfpcat5patchinverter22u27u37u42ulcdmetalic4ksemeshoutdoor650ups120060001000010kvaepscentrala5ghzfemaleethernetmiraextenderom1baterielaptopdelld630d-630acumulatorbanana pibanana provu+ solo2vu+ duo2duo 2duo2ab cryptobox 600hdcablu alimentarebalungiga 850nm mc high wualitygeponusb stickwifipirmotionvideo interfonvera plusgascoaxialtvcamewradvr4ch150mftpmonturadoor sensorwindow sensormicroswitchflood sensorsmoke sensorrelay switchrgbwdimmerwallsocketblindunotesterconvertortermostatplcvgatrifazicinvertor47usinrepeterw2ventilatiepigtailapcsasiu60085010501300sinus900gamingusb20kva1000ftthwmt60pcisplitergigahd826548pl80l45l60repetorfast750giga 850nm mc high qualitymetalac1200litatstrandedom1.m0148vtelefonic20kmsvclte

ANPC

 » Planet



621TF

Switch Industrial 4 port 10/100Base-TX + 2-port 100Base-FX SFP

Planet - ISW-621TF

4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature

Pret fara TVA:
279.85 RON

Pret cu TVA :
333,02 RON

Disponibilitate :
Sunati

ISW-621TF   -   4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature

Overview:
Highly Convenient and Distance Extendable Industrial Robust Switch
PLANET ISW-621TF is a new Industrial Ethernet Switch that can operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C and is equipped with two 100Base-FX SFP slots. With two mini-GBIC 100Base-FX SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) interfaces supported, the deployed distance of the ISW-621TF can be extended from 2 kilometers (via multi-mode fiber) up to above 60 kilometers (via single-mode fiber), respectively. In other words, the ISW-621TF provides more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation and is a suitable model either for long or short distance network deployment.

Hardened Design
The ISW-621TF can operate stably in harsh environment with wide operating temperature support. It also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages
The ISW-621TF is designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for the efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.Key Features 

Key Features:

• Physical Port
 –4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function 
 –2-port 100Base-FX SFP interface
• Layer 2 Features
 –Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
 –Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
 –High performance Store and Forward architecture
 –Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
 –Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps
 –Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses
 –1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
 –Automatic address learning and address aging
 –CSMA/CD Protocol
• Industrial Case / Installation
 –IP30 metal case protection
 –DIN rail and wall mount design
 –12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable terminal 
  block for master and slave power
 –Supports EFT protection 6KV DC for power line 
 –Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
 –-40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature

Specifications:

Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface Ports
 ‧4 x 10/100Base-TX, auto negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X
Cable
 ‧10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (100meters, max.)
 ‧100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, 5e, 6 cable (100meters, max.)
Optical Interface Port / Type
 ‧2 x 100Base-FX / LC interfaces
Cable
 ‧Multi-mode: 50/125μm / 62.5/125μm fiber
 ‧Single-mode: 9/125μm fiber 
Dimensions (W x D x H) 135 x 97 x 32 mm
Weight 442g
Power Requirements 12~48V DC, 
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection
Power Consumption / Dissipation Max. 16 watts / 54 BTU
Installation DIN rail kit / wall mount ear
Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Switch Specifications
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Address Table 2K entries
Buffer 1Mbit
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Switch Fabric 1.2Gbps
Throughput (Packet Per Second) 0.89Mpps @ 64Bytes
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock) 
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Environment
Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~90% 
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

 

 

Utilizăm cookie-uri pentru a îmbunătăți experiența site-ului și pentru a analiza traficul și publicul pe site. Continuând să navigați pe site-ul nostru, sunteți de acord cu acceptarea utilizării cookie-urilor în conformitate cu Politica de utilizare a cookie-urilor, de acord cu Politica de prelucrare a datelor personale și ați notat Notă de procesare a informațiilor personale. Accept