Curs valutar

24-Jul-2019

1 EURO = 4.7204 RON  
1 USD = 4.2231 RON  

Etichete
fibra opticaswitchrouterrouter wirelessswitch gigabitpoez-wavestabilizator de tensiunecablu utpswitch cu managementcabinetgigabitstatie radiostatie radio autostatie radio cb19"rackapceilingtavancamerasfpplanetpolitatemperaturesensorhumidityantene satelitlightstabilizator trifazicsmartwallmountvu+ahdhikvisionturbohdtvifibarocontrollersnmppdushelfgatewayterouter wireless routerindustrialplugprizaunifiac routerraspberry pi 2 model bwirelesstkb4kamiko3kmxsfpddmmountableantene 24ghzenergyraftraspberry piaudiovideocable4 contactrcajacksolo802.3atdoor phone720pmetercomutatormicro switchperetemountwdm1000mswitch poeinjectormobila3000rtl8370-grconectorconectorirapidelectricdateelectricicablu ftpraspberrygertduinoarduinoaeotecsfp+10ghdmisolarserverfixas2ip66cutie15002200turnfanventrouter gigabitvu+ tuner dvb-c/t/t2raspberry pi 2 model b+ kitraspberry pi 3 model bsippopprazberry100mhdcabluinoxsirendoor lockcomboa4fbcstacking sfpcat5patchinverter22u27u37u42ulcd4ksemeshoutdoor650ups120060001000010kvaepscentrala5ghzfemaleethernetmiraextenderom1baterielaptopdelld630d-630acumulatorbanana pibanana provu+ solo2vu+ duo2duo 2duo2ab cryptobox 600hdcablu alimentarebalungiga 850nm mc high wualitygeponusb stickwifipirmotionvideo interfonvera plusgascoaxialtvcamewradvr4ch150mftpmonturadoor sensorwindow sensormicroswitchflood sensorsmoke sensorrelay switchrgbwdimmerwallsocketblindunotesterconvertortermostatplcvgatrifazicinvertor47usinrepeterw2ventilatiemetalicpigtailapcsasiu60085010501300sinus900gamingusb20kva1000ftthwmt60pcisplitergigahd826548pl80l45l60repetorfast750giga 850nm mc high qualitymetalac1200litatstrandedom1.m0148vtelefonic20kmsvc

ANPC

 » Switch-uri Gigabit cu 5, 8, 16, 24 porturi



front

Switch Gigabit 48 porturi management

Planet - GS-4210-48T4S

48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Managed Gigabit Switch

Pret fara TVA:
1,628.54 RON

Pret cu TVA :
1.937,96 RON

Disponibilitate :
Sunati

Planet GS-4210-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4-Port 1000X SFP Managed Gigabit Switch
 
Description
  
Cost-optimized High-density Managed Gigabit Switch for Small and Medium Businesses
PLANET GS-4210-48T4S Gigabit Managed Switch is perfectly designed for SMB and enterprise network infrastructures. Besides the IPv6 / IPv4 management and abundant L2 / L4 switching functions, the GS-4210-48T4S comes with fanless feature and green technology to provide a quiet, energy-saving, high-speed and reliable office network environment. It benefits the SMB and enterprise users as it provides Gigabit network performance but it comes at the cost of a Fast Ethernet switch. The GS-4210-48T4S is quite suitable for the next-generation network deployment and offers the lowest total cost of ownership. It is the best investment for business expansion or upgrading its network infrastructure.
 
High Performance
The GS-4210-48T4S provides 48 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports and 4 additional 100/1000BASE-X SFP slots. It boasts a high-performance switch architecture that is capable of providing the non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 104Gbps, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands.
 
Fanless Design
Adopting the latest chip process and green technology, the GS-4210-48T4S successfully reduces substantial power consumption with the fanless and noiseless design collocating with the effective cooler. Therefore, the GS-4210-48T4S is able to operate stably and quietly in any environment without affecting its performance.
 
IPv6 / IPv4 Dual Stack
By supporting both IPv6 and IPv4 protocols, the GS-4210-48T4S helps the SMBs to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment as network facilities do not need to be fully replaced. Thus, the IPv4 network can be easily upgraded by ISPs to the IPv6 FTTx edge network.
 
Robust Layer 2 Features
The GS-4210-48T4S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN and Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree protocol (MSTP), Loop and BPDU Guard, and IGMP Snooping. Via the aggregation of supporting ports, the GS-4210-48T4S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports such as a 16Gbps fat pipe and supports fail-over as well.
 
Efficient Traffic Control
The GS-4210-48T4S is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast / multicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance of VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources.
 
Enhanced and Secure Management
For efficient management, the GS-4210-48T4S is equipped with Web, Telnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the GS-4210-48T4S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management, the switch can be accessed via Telnet port. Moreover, the GS-4210-48T4S offers secure remote management by supporting SSH and SSL connections which encrypt the packet content at each session.
 
Powerful Security
PLANET GS-4210-48T4S offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the Protected Port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Port Security allows to limit the number of users on a given port. The network administrators can now construct highly-secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.
 
Flexible Extension Solution
The four mini-GBIC slots built in the GS-4210-48T4S are compatible with 1000BASE-SX/LX and WDM SFP (small form-factor pluggable) fiber-optic modules. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). The GS-4210-48T4S supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that can easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP for network administrator, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. It is well suited for applications in the enterprise data centers and distributions.
 
Green Networking
In line with the energy-saving trend worldwide, the GS-4210-48T4S adopts the new-generation green technology which brings both benefits of energy saving and Gigabit performance. The new engine provides up to 60% less energy consumption without reducing the performance, and particularly it offers flexible power-saving mode to meet various demands.
Telecom-class Gigabit Solution for Enterprise Backbone and Data Center Networking
PLANET WGSW-52040 is a Layer 2 managed Gigabit Switch that provides high-density performance and supports static Layer 3 routing. With 104Gbps switching fabric, the WGSW-52040 can handle extremely large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to an enterprise backbone or high capacity servers. The powerful WRR (Weighted Round Robin) and Network Security features make the WGSW-52040 perform effective data traffic control for ISP and Enterprise VoIP, video streaming and multicast applications.

Abundant IPv6 Support
The WGSW-52040 provides IPv6 management and enterprise level secure features such as SSH, ACL, WRR and RADIUSauthentication besides support of the IPv4 protocol. The WGSW-52040 thus helps the enterprises to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment. In addition, you don’t need to replace the network facilities when the IPv6 FTTx edge network is built.

High Performance
The WGSW-52040 provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 Gigabit SFP slots. It boasts a high-performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 104Gbps, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands.
 
Robust Layer 2 Features
The WGSW-52040 can be programmed for basic Switch management functions such as Port speed configuration, Port aggregation, VLAN, Spanning Tree protocol, WRR, bandwidth control and IGMP Snooping. The WGSW-52040 provides 802.1Q Tagged VLAN, Q-in-Q, voice VLAN and GVRP protocol. The VLAN groups allowed to be on the WGSW-52040 will be maximally up to 256. By supporting port aggregation, the WGSW-52040 allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combined with multiple ports. It enables up to 32 groups of maximum 8 ports for trunking. 

Excellent Traffic Control
The WGSW-52040 is loaded with powerful traffic management and WRR features to enhance services offered by telecoms. The WRR functionalities include wire-speed Layer 4 traffic classifiers and bandwidth limiting which are particularly useful for multi-tenant unit, multi-business unit, Telco, or Network Service applications. It also empowers the enterprises to take full advantages of the limited network resources and guarantees the best performance at VoIP and Video conferencing transmission. 

Powerful Security
The WGSW-52040 supports ACL policies comprehensively. The traffic can be classified by source/destination IP addresses, source/destination MAC addresses, IP protocols, TCP/UDP, IP precedence, time ranges and ToS. Moreover, various policies can be conducted to forward the traffic. The WGSW-52040 also provides IEEE 802.1x port based access authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS, to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. 

Efficient Management
The WGSW-52040 supports IP Stacking function that helps network managers to easily configure up to 24 switches in the same series via one single IP address instead of connecting and setting each unit one by one. For efficient management, the WGSW-52040 Managed Gigabit Switch is equipped with console, WEB and SNMP management interfaces. With its built-in Web-based management interface, the WGSW-52040 offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The WGSW-52040 supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. For text-based management, the WGSW-520400 can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the WGSW-52040 offers secure remote management by supporting SSH connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.

Flexibility and Extension Solution
The four mini-GBIC slots built in the WGSW-52040 are compatible with 100/1000Base-X and WDM SFP (Small Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-Mode fiber) up to above 10/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-Mode fiber or WDM fiber). It is well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.
 
Product Application
  
Server Farm Switch
The WGSW-52040 provides up to 52 Gigabit Ethernet ports for Enterprises and Network servers. It is ideal to be used as a server farm switch connecting to servers. With its port trunking function, an 8GB fat pipe is provided for connecting to the backbone if required.
 
Enterprise Security and QoS Edge Switch
With the IEEE 802.1x Network access authentication, the WGSW-52040 provides the MAC/IP/Protocol Access Control list and Port Security functions which can limit the number of MAC addresses to be passed through one specific port. The IGMP Snooping and QoS features in the WGSW-52040 improve the network efficiency and protect the network clients.
 
 
Key Features
 
Physical Port
  • 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper
  • 4 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots
  • Reset button for system factory default

Layer 2 Features
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • High performance Store and Forward architecture, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
  • Supports VLAN
  • - IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN- Provider Bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q) support (IEEE 802.1ad)- Protocol VLAN- Voice VLAN- Private VLAN (Protected port)- Management VLAN- GVRP
  • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
  • - STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)- RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)- MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)- STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
  • Supports Link Aggregation
  • - IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)- Cisco ether-channel (static trunk)- Maximum 8 trunk groups, up to 8 ports per trunk group
  • Provides port mirror (many-to-1)
  • Loop protection to avoid broadcast loops

Quality of Service
  • Ingress and egress rate limit per port bandwidth control
  • Storm control support
  • - Broadcast / Unknown unicast / Unknown multicast
  • Traffic classification
  • - IEEE 802.1p CoS- TOS / DSCP / IP precedence of IPv4/IPv6 packets
  • Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies

Multicast
  • Supports IPv4 IGMP snooping v2 and v3
  • Supports IPv6 MLD snooping v1, v2
  • IGMP querier mode support
  • IGMP snooping port filtering
  • MLD snooping port filtering

Security
  • Authentication
  • - IEEE 802.1X port-based network access authentication- Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with the RADIUS servers- DHCP Option 82- RADIUS / TACACS+ authentication
  • Access Control List
  • - IPv4 / IPv6 IP-based ACL- IPv4 / IPv6 IP-based ACE- MAC-based ACL- MAC-based ACE
  • MAC Security
  • - Static MAC- MAC Filtering
  • Port security for source MAC address entries filtering
  • DHCP snooping to filter distrusted DHCP messages
  • Dynamic ARP inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding
  • IP source guard prevents IP spoofing attacks
  • DoS attack prevention
  • SSH/SSL

Management
  • IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack management
  • Switch Management Interface
  • - IPv4 / IPv6 Web switch management- Telnet Command Line Interface- SNMP v1, v2c and v3- HTTPs secure access
  • Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client
  • User privilege levels control
  • Static and DHCP for IP address assignment
  • System Maintenance
  • - Firmware upload / download via HTTP / TFTP- Configuration upload / download through HTTP / TFTP- Dual images- Hardware reset button for system reset to factory default
  • SNTP Network Time Protocol
  • Cable diagnostics
  • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) and LLDP-MED
  • SNMP trap for interface Link Up and Link Down notification
  • Event message logging to remote Syslog server
  • Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms and events)
  • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
  
Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 4 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces,
Supports 100/1000Mbps dual mode and DDM
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 104Gbps / non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64bytes 77.38Mpps @64bytes
Address Table 16K entries
Shared Data Buffer 12Mbit SRAM packet buffer
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame 10K bytes
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
LED System:
PWR(Power) (Green)
SYS(System) (Green)
10/100/1000T RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1 to Port 48):
1000Mbps (Orange), LNK/ACT (Green)
10/100Mbps (None), LNK/ACT (Green)
100/1000Mbps SFP Interfaces (Port 49 to Port 52):
1000Mbps, LNK/ACT (Green)
100Mbps, LNK/ACT (Orange)
Thermal Fan Fanless design
Power Requirements AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz, auto-sensing.
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Power Consumption / Dissipation 34 watts / 116 BTU
Dimensions (W x D x H) 440 x 300 x 44.5 mm, 1U height
Weight 3.7 kg
Enclosure Metal
Layer 2 Functions
Port Mirroring TX / RX / Both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN
Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling (VLAN stacking)
Voice VLAN
Protocol VLAN
Private VLAN (Protected port)
GVRP
Management VLAN
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
Supports 8 trunk groups with each having 8 ports
Spanning Tree Protocol STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
IGMP Snooping IGMP (v2/v3) snooping
IGMP querier
Up to 256 multicast groups
MLD Snooping IPv6 MLD (v1 / v2) snooping, up to 256 multicast groups
Access Control List IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL / MAC-based ACL
IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE / MAC-based ACE
QoS 8 mapping ID to 8 level priority queues
- Port number
- 802.1p priority
- DSCP / IP precedence of IPv4 / IPv6 packets
Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
Ingress / Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
Security IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with RADIUS server
RADIUS / TACACS+ authentication
IP-MAC port binding
MAC filtering
Static MAC address
DHCP snooping and DHCP Option82
STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding
DoS attack prevention
ARP inspection
IP source guard
Storm control support
- Broadcast / unknown unicast / unknown multicast
Management Functions
Basic Management Interfaces Web browser / Telnet / SNMP v1, v2c, v3
Firmware upgrade via HTTP / TFTP protocol through Ethernet network
Configuration upload / download through HTTP / TFTP
Remote / Local Syslog
System log
LLDP protocol
SNTP
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
Secure Management Interfaces SSH, SSL, SNMPv3
SNMP MIBs RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB
RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1X Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP version 1
RFC 2236 IGMP version 2
RFC 3376 IGMP version 3
RFC 2710 MLD version 1
RFC 3810 MLD version 2
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
 
* Specificatiile pot fi schimbate fara preaviz
Utilizăm cookie-uri pentru a îmbunătăți experiența site-ului și pentru a analiza traficul și publicul pe site. Continuând să navigați pe site-ul nostru, sunteți de acord cu acceptarea utilizării cookie-urilor în conformitate cu Politica de utilizare a cookie-urilor, de acord cu Politica de prelucrare a datelor personale și ați notat Notă de procesare a informațiilor personale. Accept