Curs valutar

30-Sep-2014

1 EURO = 4.4114 RON  
1 USD = 3.5019 RON  


ANPC

 » Media Convertoare Fast Ethernet(10/100M) pentru fibra optica



Media Convertor WDM TP-Link MC111CS-20

Media Convertor WDM

TP-Link - MC111CS-20

WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, sursa in comutatie cu o plaja larga de tensiuni de intrare ( 80-250V ). 20km. 1550nmTX/1310nmRX. SM, conector SC, DIP Switch pentru configurarea diverselor stari de lucru


Pret vechi:
29,00 EURO fara TVA

Pret nou:
27,00 EURO

*) Pretul nu contine TVA

Disponibilitate : Sunati

TP-Link MC111CS - WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
 • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
 • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber.
 • Extend fiber distance up to 20-60km
 
Description
 
   The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK's media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS.

   Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19" system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
 
Features
 
 • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
 • Provide one SC fiber connector and one RJ-45 connector.
 • Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port.
 • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
 • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
 • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber.
 • Extend fiber distance up to 20-60km
 • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
 • External power supply. (DC 9V / 2A)
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
Standards IEEE 802.3 / IEEE 802.3u
Connector 1 SC fiber optic; 1 RJ45 jack
Max. Distance Twisted Pair (Cat.5):100m
Single-mode Fiber Optic: 20km
Power External Power Adapter. (DC 5V / 2A)
Temperature Operation: 0° to 40°C
Storage: -10° to 70°C
Humidity 10%-90% RH Non-condensing
Dimensions (LxWxH) 94.5mmx73mmx27mm
Output Center Wavelength 1550nmTX/1310nmRX
Transmission Media Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5
 
* Specificatiile pot fi schimbate fara preaviz