Curs valutar

24-Aug-2019

1 EURO = 4.7216 RON  
1 USD = 4.2706 RON  

Etichete
fibra opticaswitchrouterrouter wirelessswitch gigabitpoez-wavestabilizator de tensiunecablu utpswitch cu managementcabinetgigabitstatie radiostatie radio autostatie radio cb19"rackapceilingtavancamerasfpplanetpolitatemperaturesensorhumidityantene satelitlightstabilizator trifazicsmartwallmountvu+ahdhikvisionturbohdtvifibarocontrollersnmppdushelfgatewayterouter wireless routerindustrialplugprizaunifiac routerraspberry pi 2 model bwirelesstkb4kamiko3kmxsfpddmmountableantene 24ghzenergyraftraspberry piaudiovideocable4 contactrcajacksolo802.3atdoor phone720pmetercomutatormicro switchperetemountwdm1000mswitch poeinjectormobila3000rtl8370-grconectorconectorirapidelectricdateelectricicablu ftpraspberrygertduinoarduinoaeotecsfp+10ghdmisolarserverfixas2ip66cutie15002200turnfanventrouter gigabitvu+ tuner dvb-c/t/t2raspberry pi 2 model b+ kitraspberry pi 3 model bsippopprazberry100mhdcabluinoxsirendoor lockcomboa4fbcstacking sfpcat5patchinverter22u27u37u42ulcdmetalic4ksemeshoutdoor650ups120060001000010kvaepscentrala5ghzfemaleethernetmiraextenderom1baterielaptopdelld630d-630acumulatorbanana pibanana provu+ solo2vu+ duo2duo 2duo2ab cryptobox 600hdcablu alimentarebalungiga 850nm mc high wualitygeponusb stickwifipirmotionvideo interfonvera plusgascoaxialtvcamewradvr4ch150mftpmonturadoor sensorwindow sensormicroswitchflood sensorsmoke sensorrelay switchrgbwdimmerwallsocketblindunotesterconvertortermostatplcvgatrifazicinvertor47usinrepeterw2ventilatiepigtailapcsasiu60085010501300sinus900gamingusb20kva1000ftthwmt60pcisplitergigahd826548pl80l45l60repetorfast750giga 850nm mc high qualitymetalac1200litatstrandedom1.m0148vtelefonic20kmsvc

ANPC

 » Switch cu management si porturi de fibra optionale, Switch Gigabit, Module de fibra pentru switch-uri



XGS3-42000R

4-Slot 10G Layer3 Chassis Switch

Planet - XGS3-42000R

4-Slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch

Pret fara TVA:
8,947.43 RON

Pret cu TVA :
10.647,44 RON

Disponibilitate :
La comanda

PLANET XGS3-42000R

PLANET XGS3-42000R Core-Layer Routing Switch is specially designed for large network applications such as enterprises, campuses, communities, ISPs and data center networks where flexible configuration, large capacity, high density, high reliabilityand advanced traffic management are required.

The XGS3-42000R is a High-Density Chassis Ethernet Switch built with 4 module slots and redundant power supply. It provides great porting flexibility for network deployment by offering various and combinable management modules and standard interfaces. For instance, one management module can be collaborated with three standard modules, or two management modules work with two standard modules to perform mutually system backup. Within the 6U height, single chassis, the maximum configuration can be: 
 • 168-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Copper
 • 156-Port 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Fiber Slots
 • 13-Port 10G XFP Fiber Slots 

Positioned as the core layer switch, the XGS3-42000R serves ideally for large- and medium-sized networks and IP metropolitan networks by supplying advanced intelligent and secure features and giving high performance and flexibility

Supporting 10-Gigabit Ethernet
10-Gigabit Ethernet which adopts full-duplex technology instead of low-speed, half-duplex CSMA/CD protocol, is a big leap in the evolution of Ethernet. 10-Gigabit Ethernet can be deployed in star or ring topology. With 10-Gigabit Ethernet technology applied, the XGS3-42000R provides broad bandwidth and powerful processing capacity. It is suitable for metropolitan networks and wide area networks. Using the XGS3-42000R, users can simplify network structures and reduce cost of network construction.

Abundant IPv6 Support 
The XGS3-42000R Chassis Switch supports IPv6 routing in hardware for maximum performance. As more network devices are growing and the need for larger addressing and higher security becomes critical, the XGS3-42000R Chassis Switch is the right product to meet the requirement. 

Scalable Performance
The XGS3-42000R delivers wire-speed Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a highly flexible and resilient modular platform. With high switching capacity, the XGS3-42000R Chassis Switch supports wire-speed L2/L3 forwarding and high routing performance for IPv4 and IPv6 protocols. The scalable and flexible modular architecture supports up to 376Gps forwarding performance in a single system. The XGS3-42000R is ideal for the core layer of campuses, enterprise networks and the aggregation layer of IP metropolitan networks.

Rich Multi-Layer and Multicast Networking Protocols
The XGS3-42000R supports various Layer 2 and management networking protocols to meet the requirements of complex network constructions. It is compatible with 802.1d/w/s, 802.1Q, 802.1p, 802.3ad, 802.3x, GVRP, DHCP, SNTP, etc. 

The Chassis Switch also supports IPv6 / IPv4 routing protocols including Layer 3 IP Static Routing, RIPv1/v2, OSPF, and VRRP protocols. Built in with abundant multicast features, the XGS3-42000R supports rich L2 multicast features such as IGMPv1/v2/v3, snooping and L3 multicast protocols -- DVMRP, PIM-DM, PIM-SM and PIM-SSM. Offering the rich application experience, the product supports multicast VLAN registration, multicast receive control and illegal multicast source detect functions. The XGS3-42000R Chassis Switch solution performs a cost-effective solution for today with the ability to expand as network demands grow.

Enhanced Security
PLANET XGS3-42000R offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP / UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. The XGS3-42000R Net Security also provides DHCP SnoopingIP Source Guard and Dynamic ARP Inspection functions to prevent from IP snooping attack and discard ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrators can now construct highly secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before. 

Enhanced Quality of Service
The XGS3-42000R switch fully supports DiffServ module, so users can specify a queue bandwidth on each port. WRR / SP / SWRR scheduling is also provided. The XGS3-42000R supports the port security to enable trusted CoS, DSCP, IP precedence and port priority. Users can modify packets’ DSCP and COS values so that the traffic can be classified by port, VLAN, DSCP, IP precedence and ACL table. User can also modify packets’ DSCP and IP precedence values to specify different bandwidths for voice / data / video to customize different qualities of service. 

Efficient and Secure Management
For efficient management, the XGS3-42000R Chassis Switch is equipped with console, WEB and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the XGS3-42000R offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The XGS3-42000R supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. For text-based management, the XGS3-42000R can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the XGS3-42000R offers secure remote management by supporting SSHSSL and SNMPv3 connection which encrypt the packet content at each session.

 
Chassis Slots
Total Number of Slots 4 ( 2 management modules + 2 standard modules
or 1 managed module + 3 standard modules)
Max. Management Module 2 (slot 1, slot 2)
Max. Standard Module 3 (slot 2,3,4)
Management Module Redundancy Yes
Number of Power Supply Bays 2
Number of Fan Trays 1, hot-pluggable
Total Port Capacity
Max. 10G XFP Slot 13
Max. 10/100/1000Base-T 168
Max. 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Slot 156
Modules
XGS3-M24GX Management module / 24 10/100/1000Base-T with 12 shared SFP slots + 1 10G XFP slot
XGS3-S24G Standard module / 24 10/100/1000Base-T with 12 shared SFP slots
XGS3-S48G Standard module / 48 10/100/1000Base-T
XGS3-S48GF Standard module / 48 1000Base-SX/SL SFP slots
XGS3-S4XG Standard module / 4 10GBase-SR/LR XFP slots
Performance
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Backplane Bandwidth 1.2Tbps
Switching Capacity 336Gbps
Full-Mesh Switching Capacity 160Gbps
Forwarding Rate 264Mpps@64bytes, line speed
MAC Table 64K
VLAN Table 4K
ACL Table 16K max.
Routing Table IPv4 protocol: 128K max.
IPv6 protocol: 64K max.
Layer 3 Interface 500 max.
Port Queues 8
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame 9Kbytes
Hardware Specification
Dimensions (W x D x H) 445 x 421 x 266 mm
Relative Humidity 10~90%, non-condensing
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Power Input AC: Input 100~240V, 50~60 Hz
Power Consumption ≤400W
IPv4 Layer 3 Functions
IP Routing Protocol Static Route, RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2, BGP4
Policy-based Routing (PBR)
LPM Routing (MD5 authentication)
Multicast Routing Protocol IGMP v1 / 2 / 3, DVMRP, PIM-DM/SM, PIM-SSM
IPv4 Layer 3 Protocol VRRP, ARP, ARP proxy
Routing Interface Per VLAN
IPv6 Layer 3 Functions
IP Routing Protocol RIPng, OSPFv3, BGP4+
Multicast Routing Protocol PIM-SM/DM for IPv6
MLD for IPv6
MLDv1/v2
MLD snooping, 6 to 4 tunnels
Multicast receive control
Illegal multicast source detect
IPv6 Layer 3 Protocol Configured tunnels , ISATAP, CIDR
Layer 2 Functions
Port Configuration Port disable/enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Bandwidth control on each port
Port Loopback detect
VLAN 802.1Q tagged based VLAN ,up to 4K VLAN groups
Q-in-Q
GVRP
Private VLAN
Spanning Tree Protocol STP, IEEE 802.1D (Spanning Tree Protocol)
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, Spanning Tree by VLAN)
Root Guard
BPDU Guard
Link Aggregation Static trunk
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
128 groups of 8-port trunk support
QoS Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
8-level priority for switching
 - Port number
 - 802.1p priority
 - DSCP / TOS field in IP Packet
Policy-based DiffServ
Multicast IGMP v1 / v2 / v3 Snooping
IGMP Proxy
IGMP querier mode support
MLDv1 / v2, MLD v1/v2 snooping
Access Control List Supports standard and expanded ACL
IP-based ACL / MAC-based ACL
Time-based ACL
ACL pool can be used for QoS classification
Up to 1K entries
Security Supports MAC+ port binding
IPv4 / IPv6 + MAC+ port binding
IPv4 / IPv6 + port binding
Supports MAC filter
ARP spoofing prevention
ARP scanning prevention
IP source guard
Authentication IEEE 802.1x Port-based network access control
AAA Authentication: IPv4 / IPv6 over RADIUS
SNMP MIBs RFC-1213 MIB-II
IF-MIB
RFC-1493 Bridge MIB
RFC-1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC-2863 Interface MIB
RFC-2665 Ether-Like MIB
RFC-2674 Extended Bridge MIB
RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3 and 9)
RFC-2737 Entity MIB
RFC-2618 RADIUS Client MIB
RFC-2933 IGMP-STD-MIB
RFC3411 SNMP-Frameworks-MIB
IEEE802.1X PAE
LLDP
MAU-MIB
Management Functions
System Configuration Console, Telnet, SSH, Web Browser, SSL, SNMPv1, v2c and v3
Management Interface IPv4 / IPv6 HTTP, SSL, SNMP, FTP/TFTP, NTP, SSH
Telnet, CLI
RADIUS, TACACS+
RMOM 1,2,3,9 for group
SNMP MTB and trap
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T
IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 degres C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Ordering Information
XGS3-42000R 4-Slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch ( with one AC power supply)
XGS3-M24GX Management Module for XGS3-42000R with 24-Port Gigabit (12-Port Combo) + 1-Port 10G XFP
XGS3-S24G Standard Module for XGS3-42000R with 24-Port Gigabit (12-Port Combo)
XGS3-S48G Standard Module for XGS3-42000R with 48-Port Gigabit copper
XGS3-S48GF Standard Module for XGS3-42000R with 48-Port Gigabit SFP
XGS3-S4XG Standard Module for XGS3-42000R with 4-Port 10G XFP
XGS3-PWR-AC 400watt AC power supply for XGS3-42000R
Accessories
MTB-XLR XFP Port 10GBase-LR Fiber Optic Module (Single mode / 1310nm / max. 10km)
MTB-XSR XFP Port 10GBase-SR Fiber Optic Module (Multi-mode / 850nm / max. 300m)
Utilizăm cookie-uri pentru a îmbunătăți experiența site-ului și pentru a analiza traficul și publicul pe site. Continuând să navigați pe site-ul nostru, sunteți de acord cu acceptarea utilizării cookie-urilor în conformitate cu Politica de utilizare a cookie-urilor, de acord cu Politica de prelucrare a datelor personale și ați notat Notă de procesare a informațiilor personale. Accept