Curs valutar

26-Aug-2019

1 EURO = 4.7216 RON  
1 USD = 4.2706 RON  

Etichete
fibra opticaswitchrouterrouter wirelessswitch gigabitpoez-wavestabilizator de tensiunecablu utpswitch cu managementcabinetgigabitstatie radiostatie radio autostatie radio cb19"rackapceilingtavancamerasfpplanetpolitatemperaturesensorhumidityantene satelitlightstabilizator trifazicsmartwallmountvu+ahdhikvisionturbohdtvifibarocontrollersnmppdushelfgatewayterouter wireless routerindustrialplugprizaunifiac routerraspberry pi 2 model bwirelesstkb4kamiko3kmxsfpddmmountableantene 24ghzenergyraftraspberry piaudiovideocable4 contactrcajacksolo802.3atdoor phone720pmetercomutatormicro switchperetemountwdm1000mswitch poeinjectormobila3000rtl8370-grconectorconectorirapidelectricdateelectricicablu ftpraspberrygertduinoarduinoaeotecsfp+10ghdmisolarserverfixas2ip66cutie15002200turnfanventrouter gigabitvu+ tuner dvb-c/t/t2raspberry pi 2 model b+ kitraspberry pi 3 model bsippopprazberry100mhdcabluinoxsirendoor lockcomboa4fbcstacking sfpcat5patchinverter22u27u37u42ulcdmetalic4ksemeshoutdoor650ups120060001000010kvaepscentrala5ghzfemaleethernetmiraextenderom1baterielaptopdelld630d-630acumulatorbanana pibanana provu+ solo2vu+ duo2duo 2duo2ab cryptobox 600hdcablu alimentarebalungiga 850nm mc high wualitygeponusb stickwifipirmotionvideo interfonvera plusgascoaxialtvcamewradvr4ch150mftpmonturadoor sensorwindow sensormicroswitchflood sensorsmoke sensorrelay switchrgbwdimmerwallsocketblindunotesterconvertortermostatplcvgatrifazicinvertor47usinrepeterw2ventilatiepigtailapcsasiu60085010501300sinus900gamingusb20kva1000ftthwmt60pcisplitergigahd826548pl80l45l60repetorfast750giga 850nm mc high qualitymetalac1200litatstrandedom1.m0148vtelefonic20kmsvc

ANPC

 » Switch cu management si porturi de fibra optionale, Switch Gigabit, Module de fibra pentru switch-uri



XGS3-24242

24-Port 100/1000X SFP with 12-Port Shared 10/100/1000T and 4 Optional 10G slots Layer 3 Managed Stackable Switch (AC+DC)

Planet - XGS3-24242

24-Port 100/1000X SFP Stackable Layer 3 Managed Switch with 4 Optional 10G Slotsly

Pret fara TVA:
7,856.74 RON

Pret cu TVA :
9.349,52 RON

Disponibilitate :
La comanda

PLANET XGS3-24242

IPv6 Routing and 10G Ethernet Switch Solutions for the Next Generation Internet Protocol
IPv6 (Internet Protocol version 6) is well known as the next generation Internet Protocol to solve the lack of available IPv4 addresses. IPv6 can provide larger address space than IPv4 for the rapid growing networks. To provide smooth migration path from IPv4 to IPv6 for the future network upgrades, PLANET releases the multi-layer IPv6 / IPv4 Gigabit Ethernet Routing SwitchXGS3-24242, to meet the bandwidth requirements and protect network investment for enterprises. The XGS3-24242 is implemented with the following advanced technologies:

 • IPv6 / IPv4 Routing and Management
 • 10G Ethernet Switching
 • Single IP Address Management
 • Redundant Power System

The XGS3-24242 provides 24 shared 100/1000Base-X SFP slots with 12 shared 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports, two optional 2-Port 10Gbps SFP+ uplink module slots in a compact 1U height format. Positioned as the distribution or aggregation layer switch of large networks, the XGS3-24242 supports IP Stacking technology that helps to manage and configure up to 24 units via one single IP address easily. It serves for campus networks and metropolitan IP networks by offering intelligent security features, high performance and flexibility. The XGS3-24242 can also be an excellent choice as a core layer switch for enterprises, data centers or small and medium-sized networks.

Multi Port Fiber Optical Connective Capability Extends the Coverage of Multi-Layer Routing Services
The XGS3-24242 Multi-layer Switch is an essential Layer 3 multimedia switch, which brings high-end security and traffic control to the edge of the network. The XGS3-24242 offers multi port fiber optical connective capability and helps to extend the coverage of multi-layer routing services. With IP routing and multicast routing capabilities and flexible SFP interfaces, the XGS3-24242 is the ideal choice for the core layer of telecoms, campuses, and enterprises that need long reach and stability of IP metro access networks.
 
 
Supporting 10Gb Ethernet
10Gb Ethernet, which adopts full-duplex technology instead of low-speed, half-duplex CSMA/CD protocol, is a big leap in the evolution of Ethernet. 10Gb Ethernet can be deployed in a star or ring topology. With 10Gb Ethernet technology applied, the XGS3-24242 provides broad bandwidth and powerful processing capacity. It is suitable for metropolitan networks and wide area networks. Using the XGS3-24242, users can simplify network structures and reduce cost of network construction.
 
 
Networking Protocols
The XGS3-24242 supports various networking protocols to meet the requirements of complex network constructions. It is compatible with 802.1D/w/s, 802.1Q, 802.1p, 802.3ad, 802.3x, GVRP, DHCP, SNTP, etc. The Switch also supports multicast protocols including IGMP, DVMRP and PIM. Moreover, the XGS3-24242 complies with RIPv1/2, OSPF and IPv6. 

Reliable Power Supply
The XGS3-24242 provides AC/DC power redundancy. It can be deployed with 100~240V AC power input, -48V DC power input or 100~240V AC power/-48V DC power input simultaneously.

ACL
The XGS3-24242 supports ACL policies comprehensively. The traffic can be classified by source/destination IP addresses, source/destination MAC addresses, IP protocols, TCP/UDP, IP precedence, time ranges and ToS. Moreover, various policies can be conducted to forward the traffic. The XGS3-24242 also provides IEEE 802.1x port based access authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS, to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. 

QoS
The XGS3-24242 switch fully supports DiffServ module. Users can specify a queue bandwidth on each port. WRR/SP/SWRR scheduling is also provided. The XGS3-24242 supports the port security to enable users to deploy trusted CoS, DSCP, IP precedence and port priority. Users can modify packets’ DSCP and COS values so the traffic can be classified by port, VLAN, DSCP, IP precedence and ACL table. User can also modify packets’ DSCP and IP precedence values to specify different bandwidths for voice / data / video to customize different qualities of service. 

Perfect Web Management
The XGS3-24242 supports SNMP, In-band and Out-of-band Management, CLI and WEB interface, and RMON. It can mail the correlative sensitive information to the administrator abide by SMTP protocol. The XGS3-24242 supports SSH protocol to ensure the configuration management security of the switch.
Hardware Specifications
SFP/Mini-GBIC Slots 24 SFP slots, 100/1000Base-X SFP transceiver
Copper Ports 12 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports compatible
Shared with Port-13 to Port-24
Expansion Slots 2 slots for PLANET XGS3-2SFP+, 2-Port 10G SFP+ optic module
Supports module hot-swappable
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 128Gbps
Throughput 95Mpps@64bytes
Address Table 16K entries
Share Data Buffer 1.5Mbytes
VLAN Table 4K
ACL Table 1K
Routing Table 13K
Layer 3 Interface 1K
Port Queues 8
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame 9Kbytes
LED System:
Power, SYS diagnostic, Redundant Power, Module, Stack
Ports:
10/100/1000 Link/Act
Dimension (W x D x H) 415 x 325 x 44.5 mm, 1U height
Weight 4.3kg
Power Requirements AC: 100 ~ 240VAC, 50 / 60Hz, auto-sensing
DC: -48V DC
Power Consumption 79 watts max.
IPv4 Layer 3 Functions
IP Routing Protocol Static Route, RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2, BGPv4
Policy-based Routing (PBR)
LPM Routing (MD5 authentication)
Multicast Routing Protocol IGMP v1 / v2 / v3, DVMRP, PIM-DM/SM, PIM-SSM
Layer 3 Protocol VRRP v1/v3, ARP, ARP Proxy
Routing Interface Per VLAN
IPv6 Layer 3 Functions
IP Routing Protocol RIPng, OSPFv3, BGPv4+
Multicast Routing Protocol PIM-SM/DM for IPv6
MLD for IPv6 (v1)
MLDv1/v2
MLD Snooping, 6 to 4 Tunnels
Multicast receive control
Illegal multicast source detect
Layer 3 Protocol Configured Tunnels, ISATAP, CIDR
Layer 2 Functions
Port Configuration Port disable/enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Bandwidth control on each port
Port Loopback detect
VLAN 802.1Q Tagged based VLAN, up to 4K VLAN groups
Q-in-Q
GVRP
Private VLAN
Voice VLAN
MAC-based VLAN
Protocol-based VLAN
Spanning Tree Protocol STP, IEEE 802.1D (Spanning Tree Protocol)
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN)
Root Guard
BPDU Guard
Link Aggregation Static trunk
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
Supports 16 groups of 8-Port trunk
QoS Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
8-level priority for switching
 - Port number
 - 802.1p priority
 - DSCP/TOS field in IP Packet
Policy-based DiffServ
Multicast IGMP v1 / v2 / v3 snooping
IGMP proxy
IGMP Querier mode support
MLD v1/v2, MLD v1/v2 Snooping
Access Control List Support standard and expanded ACL
IP-based ACL / MAC-Based ACL
Time-Based ACL
ACL Pool can be used for QoS classification
Up to 4K entries
Security Supports MAC+ port binding
IPv4 / IPv6 + MAC+ port binding
IPv4 / IPv6 + port binding
Supports MAC filter
ARP Spoofing Prevention
ARP Scanning Prevention
IP Source Guard
Authentication IEEE 802.1x Port-based network access control
AAA Authentication: IPv4 / IPv6 over RADIUS
SNMP MIBs RFC-1213 MIB-II
IF-MIB
RFC-1493 Bridge MIB
RFC-1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC-2863 Interface MIB
RFC-2665 Ether-Like MIB
RFC-2674 Extended Bridge MIB
RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3 and 9)
RFC-2737 Entity MIB
RFC-2618 RADIUS Client MIB
RFC-2933 IGMP-STD-MIB
RFC-3411 SNMP-Frameworks-MIB
IEEE 802.1X PAE
LLDP
MAU-MIB
Management Functions
System Configuration Console, Telnet, SSH, Web Browser, SSL, SNMPv1, v2c and v3
Management Supports the unite for IPv4 / IPv6 HTTP and SSL
Supports the user IP security inspection for IPv4 / IPv6 SNMP
Supports MIB and TRAP
Supports IPv4 / IPv6 FTP/TFTP
Supports IPv4 / IPv6 NTP
Supports RMOM 1, 2, 3, 9 four group
Supports the RADIUS authentication for IPv4 / IPv6 telnet user name and password
Supports IPv4 / IPv6 SSH
The right configuration for users to adopt radius server’s shell management
Supports the function for timing-reset bases needs
Supports CLI, Console (RS-232), Telnet
Supports SNMPv1 / v2c / v3
Supports Security IP safety net management function:avoid unlawful landing at nonrestrictive area
Supports TACACS+
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Ordering Information
XGS3-24242 24-Port Stackable Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Switch with 4 Optional 10G slots
Accessories
XGS3-2SFP+ 2-Port 10G SFP+ Optic Module for XGS3-24242
MTB-LR SFP+ Port 10GBase-LR Mini-GBIC module (Single mode / 1310nm / max. 10km)
MTB-SR SFP+ Port 10GBase-SR Mini-GBIC Module (Multi-mode / 850nm / max. 300m)
Utilizăm cookie-uri pentru a îmbunătăți experiența site-ului și pentru a analiza traficul și publicul pe site. Continuând să navigați pe site-ul nostru, sunteți de acord cu acceptarea utilizării cookie-urilor în conformitate cu Politica de utilizare a cookie-urilor, de acord cu Politica de prelucrare a datelor personale și ați notat Notă de procesare a informațiilor personale. Accept