Curs valutar

23-Jul-2019

1 EURO = 4.7231 RON  
1 USD = 4.2103 RON  

Etichete
fibra opticaswitchrouterrouter wirelessswitch gigabitpoestabilizator de tensiunez-wavecablu utpswitch cu managementcabinetgigabitstatie radiostatie radio autostatie radio cb19"rackapceilingtavancamerasfpplanetpolitatemperaturesensorhumidityantene satelitlightstabilizator trifazicsmartwallmountvu+ahdhikvisionturbohdtvifibarocontrollersnmppdushelfgatewayterouter wireless routerindustrialplugprizaunifiac routerraspberry pi 2 model bwirelesstkb4kamiko3kmxsfpddmmountableantene 24ghzenergyraftraspberry piaudiovideocable4 contactrcajacksolo802.3atdoor phone720pmetercomutatormicro switchperetemountwdm1000mswitch poeinjectormobila3000rtl8370-grconectorconectorirapidelectricdateelectricicablu ftpraspberrygertduinoarduinoaeotecsfp+10ghdmisolarserverfixas2ip66cutie15002200turnfanventrouter gigabitvu+ tuner dvb-c/t/t2raspberry pi 2 model b+ kitraspberry pi 3 model bsippopprazberry100mhdcabluinoxsirendoor lockcomboa4fbcstacking sfpcat5patchinverter22u27u37u42ulcd4ksemeshoutdoor650ups120060001000010kvaepscentrala5ghzfemaleethernetmiraextenderom1baterielaptopdelld630d-630acumulatorbanana pibanana provu+ solo2vu+ duo2duo 2duo2ab cryptobox 600hdcablu alimentarebalungiga 850nm mc high wualitygeponusb stickwifipirmotionvideo interfonvera plusgascoaxialtvcamewradvr4ch150mftpmonturadoor sensorwindow sensormicroswitchflood sensorsmoke sensorrelay switchrgbwdimmerwallsocketblindunotesterconvertortermostatplcvgatrifazicinvertor47usinrepeterw2ventilatiemetalicpigtailapcsasiu60085010501300sinus900gamingusb20kva1000ftthwmt60pcisplitergigahd826548pl80l45l60repetorfast750giga 850nm mc high qualitymetalac1200litatstrandedom1.m0148vtelefonic20km

ANPC

 » Planet



GTP-805A

1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE Media Converter

Planet - GTP-805A

1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE Media Converter

Pret fara TVA:
271.58 RON

Pret cu TVA :
323,18 RON

Disponibilitate :
Sunati

Planet GTP-805A  - 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE Media Converter

 The Best Data Link and Power Sourcing Solution
As more and more PoE PD devices need higher power input and long-distance transmission, PLANET has released a new Power over Ethernet Media Converter, GTP-80x series. With the brand-new IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet technology applied, the GTP-80x series provides the following key features:
  ■ IEEE 802.3at / IEEE 802.3af PoE standard compliance 
  ■ Supports a maximum of 30 watts output power 
  ■ 10/100/1000Mbps duplex mode supports on 1000BASE-T port
  ■ 1000Mbps Fiber-Optic support

The GTP-80x series is a Single-Port, Mid-Span IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet converter designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand for higher power required network equipment such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras, PTZ speed dome, color touch-screen VoIP telephones, multi-channel (IEEE 802.11a / b / g / n) wireless LAN access points and other network devices that need higher power to function normally. The GTP-80x High Power over Ethernet converter series is an ideal solution to delivering data and power to network devices directly via the RJ45 Port interface without the need for installing extra power outlets and electrical cabling.

Interface
• 1-Port RJ45 interface
 - 1-Port Data + Power output
• 1-Port Fiber Optic
 - GTP-802: SC Fiber Interface
 - GTP-802S: SC Fiber Interface
 - GTP-805A: LC Fiber Interface
• DC 52V power input socket

PoE
• Complies with IEEE 802.3af standard and IEEE 802.3at standard, Mid-Span PSE
• Provides DC 52V power over RJ45 Ethernet cable to devices with Ethernet port
• Supports PoE Power up to 30 watts for PoE port
• Auto detects of IEEE 802.3at / IEEE 802.3af PoE equipment protecting the devices from being 
 damaged by incorrect installation
• Remote power feeding up to 100m
• IEEE 802.3at / IEEE 802.3af splitter devices compatiblility

Hardware
• Metal Case
• LED indicators
 - Power LED 
 - PoE In-use
 - Fiber LNK / ACT
 - TP LNK / ACT
• DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Mode selection
• 9K Maximum Frame Size Supported

Standard Compliance
• IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
• IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Standard
• IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet enhancements Standard
• FCC Part 15 Class A, CE

 

Interface
Copper 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet TP interface
Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-X with PoE injector function
Fiber GTP-802
  Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um optic fiber
GTP-802S
  Single-mode: 9/125um optic fiber
GTP-805A
  Varying on SFP Module
Fiber Port Type (connector) GTP-802: SC
GTP-802S: SC
GTP-805A: SFP(LC)
Cable Distance GTP-802: 220m & 550m
GTP-802S: 10km
GTP-805A: Varying on SFP Module
Optical Frequency GTP-802: 850nm
GTP-802S: 1310nm
GTP-805A: Varying on SFP Module
Launch Power(dBm) GTP-802
  Max. -4 
  Min. -9.5
GTP-802S
  Max. -3 
  Min. -9.5
GTP-805A: Varying on SFP Module
Receive Sensitivity GTP-802: -13.5
GTP-802S: -14.4
GTP-805A: Varying on SFP Module
Maximum Input power GTP-802: -18
GTP-802S: -20
GTP-805A: Varying on SFP Module
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Output IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet standard
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet enhancements standard
Power Output PoE 52V DC, max. 30 watts
PoE Power Supply Type Mid-Span
Power Pin Assignment 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
PoE Power Budget 30 watts
Hardware Specifications
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x Pause frame for full duplex mode
Maximum Frame Size 9K
LED System: PWR
Fiber 1000BASE-X: LNK / ACT
TP 10/100/1000BASE-T: LNK / ACT
PoE: Power in-use
Dimensions (W x D x H) 70 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight 0.21kg
Power Supply 52V DC, 0.58A External AC-to-DC adapter
LFP mode Enable: when either TP port or Fiber port is broken, automatically shut down the other port
Disable: Link LED indicators still on if the other end’s connection is broken
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Protocols and Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber-Optic
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control 
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet enhancements standard
Cables TP: Cat 5 / 5e / 6 UTP cable
Fiber: Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um optic fiber
   Single-mode: 9/125um optic fiber
Environment
Temperature 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

 

Utilizăm cookie-uri pentru a îmbunătăți experiența site-ului și pentru a analiza traficul și publicul pe site. Continuând să navigați pe site-ul nostru, sunteți de acord cu acceptarea utilizării cookie-urilor în conformitate cu Politica de utilizare a cookie-urilor, de acord cu Politica de prelucrare a datelor personale și ați notat Notă de procesare a informațiilor personale. Accept