Curs valutar

09-Dec-2019

1 EURO = 4.7777 RON  
1 USD = 4.3149 RON  

Etichete
fibra opticaswitchrouterrouter wirelessswitch gigabitpoecablu utpz-wavestabilizator de tensiunegigabitswitch cu managementcabinetstatie radiostatie radio autostatie radio cb19"rackapceilingtavancamerasfpplanetpolitatemperaturesensorhumidityantene satelitlightsmartwallmountstabilizator trifazicvu+ahdhikvisionturbohdtvifibarocontrollersnmppdushelfgatewaywirelessterouter wireless routerindustrialplugprizaac routerraspberry piaudiovideocable4 contactrcajackunifiraspberry pi 2 model btkb4kamiko3kmxsfpddmmountableantene 24ghz802.3atenergyraftsolo10gdoor phone720pmetercomutatormicro switchperetemountwdm1000mswitch poeinjectormobila3000rtl8370-grconectorconectorirapidelectricdateelectricicablu ftpraspberrygertduinoarduinoaeotecsfp+hdmisolarserverfixas2ip66cutie15002200turnfanvent3g4gmanagementrouter gigabitvu+ tuner dvb-c/t/t2raspberry pi 2 model b+ kitgiga 850nm mc high wualityraspberry pi 3 model bsippopprazberry100mhdcabluinoxsirendoor lockcomboa4fbcstacking sfpcat5patchinverter22u27u37u42ulcdmetalic4ksemeshoutdoor650ups120060001000010kvaepscentrala5ghzfemaleethernetmiraextenderom1svcstackingbaterielaptopdelld630d-630acumulatorbanana pibanana provu+ solo2vu+ duo2duo 2duo2ab cryptobox 600hdcablu alimentarebalungeponusb stickwifipirmotionvideo interfonvera plusgascoaxialtvcamewradvr4ch150mftpmonturadoor sensorwindow sensormicroswitchflood sensorsmoke sensorrelay switchrgbwdimmerwallsocketblindunotesterconvertortermostatplcvgatrifazicinvertor47usinrepeterw2ventilatiepigtailapcsasiu60085010501300sinus900gamingusb20kva1000ftthwmt60pcisplitergigahd826548pl80l45l60repetorfast750giga 850nm mc high qualitymetalac1200litatstrandedom1.m0148vtelefonic20kmltecasetacyberpowervlan

ANPC

 » Switch-uri si injectoare PoE



POE-E304

1-Port Ultra PoE to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender

Planet - POE-E304

PLANET POE-E304 is a 1-port 60W Ultra PoE to 4-port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender designed especially for point to multipoint PoE applications. The POE-E304 can obtain a maximum of 60-watt PoE power from Ultra PoE input port and supplies a maximum of 55-watt PoE power budget for four PoE output ports, extending both the Gigabit Ethernet Data and IEEE 802.3at/802.3af Power over Ethernet over the standard 100m (328 ft.) Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable to up to two 200m powered devices at the same time.

Alte imagini:
POE-E304POE-E304
Pret fara TVA:
260.81 RON

Pret cu TVA :
310,37 RON

Disponibilitate :
Sunati

 

1-port data + power input
- Complies with ultra Power over Ethernet end-span and mid-span PD- Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus end-span / mid-span PD- Supports PoE input power up to 60 watts
4-port data + power output
- Complies with IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet end-span PSE- Up to 4 IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered- Supports PoE power up to 30.8 watts for each PoE port- Auto detects powered device (PD)
Extends the range of PoE to an additional 100 meters (328ft.)
Forwards both Ethernet data and PoE power to remote device

- Hardware based 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
- Integrates address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses
- 9K Jumbo packet support
- IEEE 802.1Q VLAN transparency
- Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
- IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and backpressure for half duplex operation
- Automatic address learning and address aging

- No external power cable installation required
- Made of metal, desktop size design
- Wall-mountable, Plug-and-Play installation
- 0 ~ 50 degrees C operating temperature


 
Hardware Specifications
Network Connector PoE In Port
1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet with Ultra PoE “Data + DC” in, auto MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation RJ45 connector

PoE Out Port
4 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet with IEEE 802.3at/802.3af PoE “Data + DC” out, auto MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation RJ45 connector
Data Rate 10/100/1000Mbps
Switch Architecture Store and Forward
MAC Address Table 2K
Data Buffer 2Mbits
Switch Fabric 10Gbps
Switch Throughput 7.44Mpps @ 65 bytes
Jumbo Frame 9K
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Back pressure for half duplex
LED Indicators PoE In Port 
10/100 LNK/ACT (Orange), 1000 LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE Out Port 1 to Port 4
10/100 LNK/ACT (Orange), 1000 LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE-in-Use (Orange)
PoE Max. (Orange)
Protection ESD (Ethernet): 6KV
Surge (EFT for power): 2KV
Enclosure Metal
Installation Desktop/Wall mountable
Power Requirements PoE In: IEEE 802.3bt or 4-pair 802.3at PoE+ compliant with voltage within 50V-56V DC
External DC: 50~56V DC
Power Consumption 4 watts/13.7BTU (System on with PoE input)
6 watts/20.6BTU (Ethernet full loading without PoE function)
60 watts/205.9BTU (Full loading with PoE function)
Network Cable 10BASE-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5 up to 100m (328ft)
100BASE-TX: 4-pair UTP Cat5 up to 100m (328ft)
1000BASE-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5e, 6, up to 100m (328ft)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100m, 328ft)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 160 x 92.5 x 28mm
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard PoE In Port
Ultra Power over Ethernet end-span/mid-span PD class 4 PD
Per PoE Out Port
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus end-span PSE
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet end-span PSE
Power Pin Assignment PoE In Port
1/2 (+), 3/6 (-); 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-) or 1/2(-), 3/6(+); 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
Per PoE Out Port
1/2 (+), 3/6 (-), end-span (Type A)
PoE Power Budget 50 watts (max.) @ Ultra PoE input
20 watts (max.) @ IEEE 802.3at PoE+ input
PoE Power PoE In Port
50~56V DC, max. 60 watts
Per PoE Out Port
44~55V DC, max. 30.8 watts
Standard Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standard Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

 

Utilizăm cookie-uri pentru a îmbunătăți experiența site-ului și pentru a analiza traficul și publicul pe site. Continuând să navigați pe site-ul nostru, sunteți de acord cu acceptarea utilizării cookie-urilor în conformitate cu Politica de utilizare a cookie-urilor, de acord cu Politica de prelucrare a datelor personale și ați notat Notă de procesare a informațiilor personale. Accept